Our Clients

Home/Our Clients
Our Clients 2017-07-19T12:26:45+00:00

Our Clients

Over the years, Alexander Haas has provided fundraising and campaign counsel to virtually every type of nonprofit organization.

View All Clients

Alabama Shakespeare Festival
Alabama Zoological Society
The Alliance for Christian Media, Atlanta
Alliance Theatre
American Alliance of Museums
American Association of Woodturners
Arena Stage
Arkansas Arts Center Museum
Armed Forces Military Museum
Arts & Science Council of Charlotte/Mecklenburg
Atlanta Ballet
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta History Center
Atlanta Opera
Atlanta Paralympic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Austin Children’s Museum
BB King Museum and Delta Interpretive Center
The Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum
The Bascom
Beaumont Children’s Museum
Birmingham Museum of Art
Bishop Museum of Natural History
Brevard Music Center
Butler Longhorn Museum
Caldwell Theatre
Callanwolde Fine Arts Center
The Carter Center
Center for Puppetry Arts
The Children’s Museum of Alabama
The Children’s Museum of the Upstate
Coastal Georgia Historical Society
Coastal Georgia Land Trust
Columbia Museum of Art
Columbus Archives-History Center & Metropolitan Columbus YMCA
Columbus Community Projects Foundation
   Coca-Cola Space Science Center
   The Columbus Museum
    Columbus State University School Dept. of Music
    Columbus Symphony Orchestra
    Historic Columbus Foundation
    Liberty Theatre
    RiverCenter for the Performing Arts
    Springer Opera House
Community Foundation of Greater Greenville, Inc.
Corporation for Public Broadcasting
   AETN – Conway, AR
   KAMU – College Station, TX
   KERA – Dallas, TX
   KET – Lexington, KY
   KTXT – Lubbock, TX
   KWBU – Waco, TX
   WCTE – Cookeville, TN
   WKSU – Kent, OH
   WLAE-TV — Metairie, LA
   WMTJ – San Juan, Puerto Rico
   WPBA – Atlanta, GA
   WTVI — Charlotte, NC
Cultural Arts Council of Douglasville
1996 Cultural Olympiad
Cumberland Science Center
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
Dallas Museum of Art
Decorative Arts Collection Museum
Dekalb Historical Society
The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Bobby Dodd Coach of the Year Foundation
Earl Scruggs Center/Destination Cleveland County
Eastern Band of the Cherokee Nation
Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art
The Etowah Foundation
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County
The Flannery O’Connor – Andalusia Foundation
Flint RiverQuarium
The Florida Aquarium
Florida Holocaust Museum
Florida Maritime Museum & Research Center
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
The Fox Theatre
Frick Art & Historical Center
Fuller Craft Museum
Georgia Conservancy
Georgia Historical Society
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
Georgia Public Broadcasting
Georgia Trust for Historic Preservation/Hay House
Gibbes Museum of Art
Goldsboro Air Power Museum
Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum
Greenville County Library
Greenville Symphony Orchestra
Greenwood Museum
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
Hartford Art School
Hartford Symphony Orchestra
Hatcher Garden & Woodland Preserve
The Health Adventure
Heritage Green
High Museum of Art
Hermann-Grima & Gallier Historic Houses
High Point Area Arts Council, Inc.
Historic Columbia Foundation
Historic Greenville Foundation
Historic Oakland Foundation
Historic Pocahontas
Historic Westville
History Colorado
HistoryMiami
History Museum of Upcountry South Carolina
Honolulu Academy of Arts
Horizon Theatre Company
Houston Ballet
Huntsville—Madison County Botanical Garden
Hurricane Warning! Center
I Have a Dream Foundation
Institute of American Indian Arts
International Civil Rights Center and Museum
Jackson Zoological Park
Jacksonville Zoo
Jekyll Island Foundation
Lawrence Hall of Science at the University of California, Berkeley
Lively Arts Center
Lynwood Foundation
Mabee-Gerrer Museum of Art
Madison-Morgan Cultural Center
Maritime Center for the Gulf of Mexico
The Mattatuck Museum
McNay Art Museum
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Miami Art Museum
Mid-America Science Museum
Mint Museum of Art
Morris Museum of Art
Muscogee County Library
Museum of the Cherokee Indian
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
Museum of Design Atlanta
Museum of New Mexico Foundation
   Museum of International Folk Art
   Museum of Indian Arts & Culture
   New Mexico History Museum
   New Mexico Museum of Art
   Palace of the Governors
Museum of Science & History
Naples Botanical Garden
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors
National Association of Latino Independent Producers
National Constitution Center
National Health Museum
National Infantry Museum and Soldier Center
National Museum of Women in the Arts
Nature Conservancy of Arkansas
Nature Conservancy of Georgia
Nature Conservancy of Mississippi
Nature Conservancy of South Carolina
Nexus Contemporary Art Center
Ogden Museum of Southern Art
Orlando Museum of Art
Ohr-O’Keefe Museum of Art
Old City Park
Orlando Science Center
Palm Coast Arts Foundation
Penland School of Crafts
Please Touch Museum
Polk Museum of Art
Port Columbus/Woodruff Museum of Civil War Naval History
Price Tower Arts Center
Reading Is Fundamental, Inc.
Redwood Library and Athenaeum
Reynolda House Museum of American Art at Wake Forest University
Riverside Theatre, Inc.
Robinson Nature Center
St. Johns River Community College–Thrasher-Horne Center
    for the Arts
St. Simons Island Land Trust
Salvador Dali Museum
SALT Block Foundation
Savannah Symphony Orchestra
Self Family Arts Center
Sergeant York Historical Association
Seven Stages Theatre
Sloss Furnaces National Historic Landmark
Smithsonian American Art Museum
South Carolina Children’s Theatre
South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities
South Carolina Historical Society
South Carolina Museum Foundation
Southeastern Flower Show
Southern Highland Craft Guild
The Spencer Theater for the Performing Arts
Spoleto Festival
Springfield Museums
Springmaid Villa Art Museum
Spruill Center for the Arts
SRS Heritage Foundation
Stowe Botanical Garden
Tampa Bay History Center
Taubman Museum of Art
Telfair Museums
Tellus: The Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Tennessee Board of the Friends of Sequoyah
Theatre Virginia
Theatre Winter Haven
Theatrical Outfit
Tres Centurias Foundation
True Colors Theatre Company
Tryon Fine Arts Center
Tubman African American Museum
U. S. Marshals Museum
Vero Beach Museum of Art
Virginia Zoological Society
Walters Art Museum
Washington State Historical Society/Washington State History Museum
Witte Museum
Woodruff Arts Center
   Arts for Learning, Woodruff Arts Center
WonderRoot
Worcester Art Museum
The Wren’s Nest
Zoo Atlanta
Agnes Scott College
Alabama State University
Ana G. Mendez University System
Andrew College
Antioch University
Appalachian School of Law
Arizona State University
Arkansas State University
Armstrong Atlantic State University
Auburn University
Austin Peay State University
Benedict College
Berea College
Brock University
Carson-Newman College
Catawba College
Central Michigan University Foundation
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Chattanooga State Technical College
Clemson University
Coastal Carolina University
Columbia International University
Columbus State University
Concordia University
Converse College (Spartanburg, SC)
Dallas County Community College District
Dalton State College Foundation
Dekalb College
Delta State University
East Carolina University
East Tennessee State University
Eastern Michigan University
Eli Broad School of Business at Michigan State University
Emory University
Emory University School of Law
Ferrum College
Florida Atlantic University
Florida Southern College
Florida State University
Fort Valley State University
Friends of E.A.R.T.H./Kellogg Foundation
Furman University
Gannon University
George Mason University
Georgia College & State University
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Military College Foundation
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia Southern University
Georgia State University Foundation
Goizueta School of Business/Emory University
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
Hartford Art School
Hendrix College
Indiana University
Institute for Humane Studies at George Mason University
Jacksonville University
James Madison University
Judson College
Kansas State University Foundation
Kent State University
Kent State University Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center (Kent, OH)-
King College
LaGrange College
Lamar University
Lincoln University
Marshall School of Business, University of Southern California
Marshall University
Martin Methodist College
Mary Baldwin College
Maryville College
McColl School of Business–Queens College
Medical College of Georgia
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Meredith College
Middle Tennessee State University
Millsaps College
Mississippi University for Women
Montana Tech Foundation
Montreat College
Morehead State University
Morris Brown College
Mott Community College
Mount Vernon College
National University
Norfolk State University
North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
North Georgia College & State University
Northern Kentucky University
Northern Virginia Community College
Northwestern University
Oglethorpe University
Ohio Christian University
Old Dominion University
Omicron Delta Kappa
Otterbein College
Paul Quinn College
Pensacola State College Foundation
Pfeiffer University
Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society
Presbyterian College
Purdue University
Queen’s University of Charlotte
Reinhardt College
Rhodes College
Rowan University
St. Johns River Community College
San Jose State University
Saint Mary’s College
Salem Academy and College
Shorter University
Simpson College
South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts & Humanities
Southern Foodways Alliance (University, MS)
Southern Illinois University/Public Policy Institute
Southern University
Spartanburg Technical College Foundation
Spelman College
Spring Hill College
Stevens Institute of Technology
Tennessee Technology University
Tennessee Wesleyan College
Texas A&M – Corpus Christi
Texas A&M – George Bush School of Government & Public Service
Texas A&M – Health Science Center
Texas A&M University
Texas Tech University
Thomas University
Troy University (Troy, AL)
12th Man Foundation
Union College New York
University of Alabama
University of Alabama–Birmingham
University of Buffalo Foundation
University of California, Berkeley – Lawrence Hall of Science
University of Central Florida Foundation
University of Georgia
University of Georgia/College of Family & Consumer Sciences
University of Georgia School of Law
University of Georgia, Terry College of Business
University of Illinois–Chicago
University of Kentucky, College of Engineering
University of Louisiana–Monroe
University of Louisville
University of Maine
University of Montevallo
University of New Mexico Foundation
University of North Carolina–Charlotte
University of North Carolina Pembroke
University of North Carolina–Wilmington
University of the Ozarks
University of Rochester
University of South Alabama
University of South Carolina
University of South Florida
The University of Tampa
University of Tennessee System
   College of Engineering
   Department of Men’s Athletics
   School of Business Administration
   University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
   University of Tennessee Eye Institute
   University of Tennessee, Knoxville
   University of Tennessee, Memphis — Health Science Center
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (Edinburg, TX)
University of Texas–San Antonio
University of West Florida
University of West Georgia
Utah Valley University
Valdosta State University Foundation
Valdosta Technical Institute
Valencia Foundation
Virginia Military Institute–Keydet Club
Voorhees College
Warren Wilson College
Wesleyan College
West Point Fund, U.S.M.A.
West Virginia University Foundation
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Western Kentucky University
Western Michigan University
Westminster College
Wichita State University
William Woods University
Wilmington College
Winston-Salem State University
Winthrop College
Wofford College
Young Harris College
Alabama Zoological Society
Animal Supporters of the Columbus Region
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta Humane Society
Blue Heron Nature Preserve
Coastal Georgia Land Trust
Flint Riverquarium
The Florida Aquarium
The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Friend of E.A.R.T.H./Kellogg Foundation
Georgia Aquarium
Georgia Conservancy
Greater Birmingham Humane Society
Hatcher Garden & Woodland Preserve
Highlands Biological Foundation, Inc.
Historic Oakland FoundationHuntsville-Madison County Botanical Garden
Jackson Zoological Park
Jacksonville Zoo
Jekyll Island Foundation
Livable Buckhead
Naples Botanical Garden
Nature Conservancy of Arkansas
Nature Conservancy of Georgia
Nature Conservancy of Mississippi
Nature Conservancy of South Carolina
North Carolina Environmental Defense
The Parks at Chehaw
Project Evergreen Foundation
Saint Simons Land Trust
Stowe Botanical Garden
Trees Atlanta
Zoo Atlanta
Agnes Scott College
Ahavath Achim Synagogue
All Saints’ Episcopal Church
The Alliance for Christian Media, Atlanta
Appalachian Service Project
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
Baptist Health Foundation
Baptist Hospital East
Benedict College
Berea College
Birmingham Episcopal Campus Ministries
Bishop Gadsen Episcopal Retirement Community
Calvary Baptist Day School
Carson-Newnan College
Cathedral of Christ the King
Christ Church Anglican
Christ Church, Raleigh
Christ Church Cathedral (Houston, TX)
Christian City
Christian Council of Metropolitan Atlanta
Christian Medical and Dental Association
City Rescue Mission
Congregation Dor Tamid
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Covenant House Georgia
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Emory University School of Law
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
Episcopal Church of the Nativity
Episcopal High School
Epstein School
Fellowship Christian Schools
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
First Presbyterian Myrtle Beach
First United Methodist Church of Smyrna
Forest Hill Church
Friendship Baptist Church
Friendship House
Fulton County Education Foundation
Georgia AGAPE
Global Scholars
Grace Episcopal Church
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
It Is Written Television
Jerusalem House
The Jesus Project
The Jewish Hospital Foundation
Judson College
King College
Landmark Christian School
LaGrange College
Lutheran Towers
Martin Methodist College
Marist School
Mercy Medical Center
Methodist Home for Children and Youth
Montreat College
Mount Paran Christian School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Notre Dame Academy
Old South Church
Palmetto Baptist Health Foundation
Pfeiffer University
Precious in HIS Sight
Presbyterian College
Reinhardt College
Riverside Presbyterian Church and Day School
Sacred Heart Hospital Foundation
Saint Andrews Sewanee School
Saint Frances Hospital Foundation
Saint George’s Independent School
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. John’s Cathedral (Jacksonville)
Saint John’s Church in Savannah
Saint Joseph’s Mercy Foundation
Saint Luke’s Hospital Foundation
Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church and Day School
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
Saint Mary’s College
Saint Paul Christian Academy
St. Simons Presbyterian Church
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Saint Vincent Hospital Foundation
The Salvation Army–USA Southern Territory
Shallowford Presbyterian Church
Sisters of Mercy Services
Southwest Christian Hospice
The Order of St. Helena
Thornwell Home & School
Trinity Episcopal Church and School
United Methodist Children’s Home
Valley Rescue Mission
Wesleyan College
Whitefield Academy
Wofford College
Wynnbrook Christian School
YMCA of Albany — Lee Branch
YMCA of Greenville
YMCA of Hartsville
YMCA of the Triangle Area
YWCA of Birmingham
Young Harris College
Achievers International Georgia
Achor Center, Inc.
Africa’s Children’s Fund
AID Atlanta
AIDS Action Council
Alzheimer’s Association, Atlanta–Area Chapter
American Association of Occupational Health Nurses
American Kidney Fund
American Red Cross, Central South Carolina Chapter
American Red Cross, Georgia Flood Relief
American Red Cross, Greater Carolinas Chapter
American Red Cross, Hurricane Relief
American Red Cross, Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Andean Rural Health Center
Arthritis Foundation, Georgia Chapter
Atlanta Humane Society (Atlanta, GA)
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
Atlanta’s Inn for Children
Atlanta Legal Aid Society
Atlanta Paralymipic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Ronald McDonald House Charities
Atlanta Women’s Foundation
Baptist Health Foundation
Baptist Hospital East
Bethesda Hospital Association
Birmingham Episcopal Campus Ministries
Birth Education Training Acceptance (BETA)
Bishop Gadsen Episcopal Retirement Community
Boy Scouts of America, Atlanta Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Blue Ridge Mountains Council
Boy Scouts of America, Central Georgia Council
Boy Scouts of America, Cherokee Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Gulf Coast Council
Boy Scouts of America, East Carolina Council
Boy Scouts of America, Flint River Council
Boy Scouts of America, Greater Alabama Council
Boy Scouts of America, Greater St. Louis Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, National Capital Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, North Florida Council
Boy Scouts of America, Northeast Georgia Council
Boy Scouts of America, Shawnee Trails Council
Boy Scouts of America, Tukabatchee Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Tuscarora Coucil
Boy Scouts of America, Westchester-Putnam Council
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of Augusta
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bristol
Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Alabama
Boys & Girls Clubs of Metropolitan Atlanta
Boys & Girls Clubs of Middle Tennessee
Boys & Girls Clubs of Montgomery
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeast Georgia
The Bridge Family Center
Camp Best Friends
Camp Twin Lakes
CARE
CDC Foundation
Center for Developmental Services
Center for the Visually Impaired
Centerstone Community Health Centers
Charlotte Pregnancy Care Center
CHRIS Kids, Atlanta
Christian City
Christian Medical and Dental Association
City Rescue Mission
Columbus Regional Medical Foundation
Commonwealth Health Corporation
Covenant House Georgia
Cullman Park and Recreation Foundation
CURE Childhood Cancer
Daily Bread Food Bank
Daniel Foundation
Decatur Education Foundation
Dede Wallace Center
Denver Police Law Enforcement Museum
Diabetes Trust Fund
Duvall Presbyterian Homes
Emmaus House
The Enterprise Foundation
Erlanger Medical Center
Families First
Foxfire Fund
Friendship House
Georgia AGAPE
Georgia Appleseed
Georgia Cancer Coalition
Georgia Center for Nonprofits
Georgia Council on Economic Education
Georgia Equality Project
Georgia Justice Projects
Georgia Legal Services
Georgia Nurses Association/Foundation
Girl Scout Council of Cahaba
Girl Scout Council of Cumberland Valley
Girl Scout Council of Middle Mississippi
Girl Scout Council of Northeast Georgia
Girl Scout Council of Northwest Georgia
Girl Scouts of Southwest Georgia – Albany
Girl Scouts of Suncoast Council
Girl Scouts of the USA
Girl Scouts, USA/Julietta Gordon Low House
Girls, Inc. of Chattanooga
Girls, Inc. of Columbus
Girls, Inc. of Santa Fe
Girls Preparatory school
Global Health Action
Goodwill Industries
Grady Health Foundation
Grady Health System
Greenwood Genetic Center
HCA Hope Fund
Helen Keller Eye Research Foundation
High Point Regional Health System
Hillels of Georgia
Hospice of Montgomery
Hospice of the Golden Isles
Hospice of the South
Hubbard House
I Have a Dream Foundation
Jacksonville Community Council
Jerusalem House
The Jewish Hospital Foundation
KidsPeace
Latin American Association
Leadership Learning Academy
Levi Hospital
Lexington Habitat for Humanity
Life Path Hospice
Literacy Action
Los Niños Primero
Lutheran Towers
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of Georgia and Alabama
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of East Tennessee
MAP International
Magnolia Manor
Marcus Institute
The Maternal & Child Health Institute, Inc.
MathCount Foundation
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Memorial Health Foundation
Mercy Medical Center
Methodist Home for Children and youth
Metro Atlanta Recovery Residence
Metropolitan Atlanta Council on Alcohol & Drugs
Mid-Florida Medical Service
Mile High United Way
Moffitt Cancer Center
Monique Burr Foundation for Children
Montgomery Area Council on Aging
NAMES Project Foundation
National Alliance on Mental Illness
National Families in Action
North Florida Boy Scouts
Odyssey Family Counseling Center
Our House
Palmetto Baptist Health Foundation
Piedmont Hospital Foundation
Planned Parenthood of Southwest Central Florida
Polk County Association for Handicapped Citizens
Project Elevate-Georgia
Project Open Hand
Project Read
Provident Health Foundation, Inc.
Renewal Center of the South
Respite Care
River Edge Behavioral Health Center in Macon
Ronald McDonald House of Durham
Ronald McDonald House of Greater Chattanooga
Ronald McDonald House of  West Georgia
Sacred Heart Hospital Foundation
Saint Frances Hospital Foundation
Saint Joseph’s Mercy Foundation
Saint Jude’s Recovery Center
Saint Luke’s Hospital Foundation
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Saint Vincent Hospital Foundation
The Salvation Army-USA Southern Territory
Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Scottish Rite Children’s Medical Center Foundation
Sheltering Arms Child Development & Family Support
Shepherd Center
Sisters of Mercy Services
Skyland Trail
S.E. Georgia Regional Medical Center
Southern Regional Medical Center
Southwest Christian Hospice
The Spring
Sports Medicine Foundation
Stewart Center
Syncure, Inc.
Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Tender HealthCare Center
Thornwell Home and School for Children
United States and Canadian Academy of Pathology
University Health Systems Foundation
Valley Rescue Mission
Village Atlanta
Walton Rehabilitation Hospital
Wellmont Foundation
Winter Haven Hospital
Women’s Resource Center to End Domestic Violence
YMCA of Albany – Lee Branch
YMCA of Greenville
YMCA of Hartsville
YMCA of the Triangle Area
YMCA of Tuscaloosa
YWCA of Birmingham
4th Street Day Care and Academy (Columbus, GA)
Aiken Preparatory School
Atlanta Girls’ School
Augusta Preparatory Day School
Brandon Hall School
Calvary Baptist Day School
Cannon School
Cape Fear Academy
Carolina Day School
Charleston Day School
Charlotte Latin School
The Children’s School
Christ the King School
Darlington School
Episcopal High School
Fellowship Christian Schools
The Fletcher School
Franklin Road Academy
Frederica Academy
Galloway School
Girls Preparatory School
Greenfield Hebrew Academy/Yeshiva Atlanta
Greensboro Day School
High Meadows School
Isidore Newman School
Jackson Preparatory School
Kents Hill School
Landmark Christian School
Lincoln Charter School
Louisville Collegiate School
The Lovett School
Marist School
The Montgomery Academy
Mount Paran Christian School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Mountain Brook City Schools Foundation
Notre Dame Academy
Pulaski Academy
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Randolph School
Riverside Military Academy
Riverside Presbyterian Church and Day School
Ron Clark Academy
Saint Andrews Sewanee School
Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church and Day School
St. George’s Independent School
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
St. Paul Christian Academy
Sandhills School
Savannah Country Day School
Sewickley Academy
Shackleton School
Southern Normal School
Thornwell Home And School for Children
Trinity School
The Walker School
The Webb School
Weems Academy
Whitefield Academy
Wynnbrook Christian School
Arts/Cultural
Achor Center
Alliance Theatre
Atlanta Ballet
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta Contemporary Art Center
Atlanta History Center
Atlanta Opera
Atlanta Organizing Committee for the 1996 Olympics
Atlanta Paralympic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Atlanta Volunter Lawyers Foundation
Callanwolde Fine Arts Center
The Carter Center
Center for Puppetry Arts
1996 Cultural Olympiad
Cultural Arts Council of Douglasville
Decorative Arts Collection
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fox Theatre
Georgia Aquarium
The Georgia Ballet
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
High Museum of Art
Historic Oakland Foundation
Horizon Theatre Company
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Museum of Design Atlanta
National Health Museum
Seven Stages Theatre
Spruill Center for the Arts
Tellus: Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Theatrical Outfit
Woodruff Arts Center
The Wren’s Nest
Young Audiences of Atlanta
Zoo Atlanta
Conservation/Preservation
Atlanta Pet Rescue and Adoption
Blue Heron Nature Preserve
Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Friends of E.A.R.T.H.
Georgia Conservancy
The Georgia Trust for Historic Preservation/Hay House
Livable Buckhead
The Nature Conservancy in Georgia
Trees Atlanta
Education
Agnes Scott College
Atlanta College of Art
Atlanta Girls’ School
Brandon Hall School
The Children’s School
Ron Clark Academy
Decatur Education Foundation
Bobby Dodd Coach of the Year Foundation
Emory University
Emory University School of Law
The Epstein School
The Etowah Foundation
Fulton Education Foundation
Galloway School
Georgia Council on Economic Education
Georgia Foundation for Technical & Adult Education, Inc.
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia State University Foundation
Goizueta School of Business/Emory University
Greenfield Hebrew Academy/Yeshiva Atlanta
High Meadows School
Landmark Christian School
Literacy Action
The Lovett School
Marist School
Morehouse School of Medicine
Mount Paran Christian School
Notre Dame Academy
Oglethorpe University
Project Read
Ron Clark Academy
Spelman College
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
Trinity School
United Negro College Fund, Atlanta-Area Office
The Walker School
Whitefield Academy
Faith-based
Ahavath Achim Synagogue
All Saints’ Episcopal Church
The Alliance for Christian Media
Campbell-Stone Christian Centers
Cathedral of Christ the King
Christ the King School
Christian City
Congregation Dor Tamid
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Fellowship Christian School
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
Friendship Baptist Church
Georgia AGAPE
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
Jesus Video Project, Georgia
Lutheran Towers
The Regional Council of Churches of Atlanta, Inc.
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Smyrna First United Methodist Church
Health Service
AID Atlanta
Alzheimer’s Association, Atlanta–Area Chapter
American Association of Occupational Health Nurses
Arthritis Foundation, Georgia Chapter
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
American Red Cross, Metro Atlanta Chapter
CDC Foundation
CURE Childhood Cancer
Center for the Visually Impaired
The Council on Alcohol & Drug, Inc.
Georgia Cancer Coalition
Georgia Nurses Association/Foundation
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Fellowship Christian School
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
Friendship Baptist Church
Georgia AGAPE
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
Jesus Video Project, Georgia
Lutheran Towers
The Regional Council of Churches of Atlanta, Inc.
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Smyrna First United Methodist Church
Human Service
American Red Cross – Georgia Flood Relief
American Red Cross – Hurricane Relief
American Red Cross – Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Atlanta Habitat for Humanity
Atlanta Humane Society
Atlanta Legal Aid Society
Atlanta Ronald McDonald House Charities
Atlanta Women’s Foundation
Atlanta’s Inn for Children
Blaze Sports
Boy Scouts of America, Atlanta Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Flint River Council
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
The Bridge Family Center
Camp Best Friends
Camp Twin Lakes
CARE
CHRIS Kids, Atlanta
Community Foundation Newton County
Consumer Credit Counseling Service
Covenant House Georgia
Emmaus House
Families First
Georgia Appleseed
Georgia Center for Nonprofits
Georgia Court-Appointed Special Advocates (CASA)
Georgia Equality Project
Georgia Justice Project
Georgia Legal Services
Georgia Society of CPA’s
Girl Scout Council of Northwest Georgia
Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta
Goodwill Industries of Atlanta
Jerusalem House
KidsPeace
Latin American Association
Los Niños Primero
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of Georgia and Alabama
The Marrow Foundation
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Mile High United Way
National Families in Action
Odyssey
Our House
Project Elevate-Georgia
Project Open Hand/Atlanta
Rainbow Village
Refugee Family Services
The Salvation Army – USA Southern Territory
Shallowford Presbyterian Church
Sheltering Arms
Tophat Soccer
WonderRoot
Village Atlanta
Adirondack Museum
American Alliance of Museums
Arkansas Arts Center Museum
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta History Center
Austin Children’s Museum
BB King Museum and Delta Interpretive Center
The Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum
Beaumont Children’s Museum
Birmingham Museum of Art
Bishop Museum of Natural History
California Academy of Sciences
The Children’s Museum of Alabama
The Children’s Museum of the Upstate
Coca-Cola Space Science Center
Columbia Museum of Art
Columbus Archives-History Center & Metropolitan Columbus YMCA
The Columbus Museum
Connecticut Historical Society
Cumberland Science Center
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
Dallas Museum of Art
Decorative Arts Collection Museum
Discovery Place (Charlotte, NC)
Earl Scruggs Center/Destination Cleveland County
The Emily Dickinson Museum (Amherst, MA)
Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County
The Flannery O’Connor – Andalusia Foundation
Flint Riverquarium
Florida Holocaust Museum
Florida Maritime Museum & Research Center
Frick Art & Historical Center
Fuller Craft Museum
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
Gibbes Museum of Art
Goldsboro Air Power Museum
Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum
Greenwood Museum
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
The Health Adventure
Heritage Green
Hermann-Grima & Gallier Historic Houses
High Museum of Art
Historic Columbia Foundation
Historic Columbus Foundation
Historic Greenville Foundation
Historic Pocahontas
History Colorado
HistoryMiami
History Museum of Upcountry South Carolina
Honolulu Academy of Arts
Huntsville–Madison County Botanical Garden
Hurricane Warning! Center
Institute of American Indian Arts
International Civil Rights Center and Museum
Ivy Green
Jacksonville Zoo
Lawrence Hall of Science at the University of California, Berkeley
Lynwood Foundation
Mabee-Gerrer Museum of Art
Madison-Morgan Cultural Center
Maritime Center for the Gulf of Mexico
McNay Art Museum
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Mennello Museum of American Art
Miami Art Museum
Mid-American Science Museum
Mint Museum of Art
Morris Museum of Art
Museum of the Cherokee Indian
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
Museum of Design Atlanta
Museum of the Marine
Museum of New Mexico Foundation
   Museum of International Folk Art
   Museum of Indian Arts & Culture
   New Mexico History Museum
   New Mexico Museum of Art
   Palace of the Governors
Museum of Science & History
National Constitution Center
National Health Museum
National Infantry Museum and Soldier Field
The National Mining Hall of Fame and Museum (Leadville, CO)
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors
National Museum of Women in the Arts
National Women’s History Museum
Nexus Contemporary Art Center
Ogden Museum of Southern Art
Ohr-O’Keefe Museum of Art
OPUS Archives and Research Center
Orlando Museum of Art
Orlando Science Center
Please Touch Museum
Polk Museum of Art
Port Columbus/Woodruff Museum of Civil War Naval History
Price Tower Arts Center
Redwood Library and Athenaeum
Reynolda House Museum of American Art at Wake Forest University
Salvador Dali Museum
SciQuest
Sergeant York Historical Association
Sloss Furnaces National Historic Landmark
Smithsonian American Art Museum
South Carolina Historical Society
South Carolina Museum Foundation
Southern Highland Craft Guild
Springfield Museums
Springmaid Villa Art Museum
Tampa Bay History Center
Taubman Museum of Art
Tellus: The Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Telfair Museum of Art
Tennessee Board of the Friends of Sequoyah
Tubman African American Museum
U. S. Marshals Museum
Vero Beach Museum of Art
Walters Art Museum
Washington State Historical Society/Washington State History Museum
Witte Museum
Worcester Art Museum
Wren’s Nest
Zoo Atlanta
Alabama Shakespeare Festival
Alabama Zoological Society
The Alliance for Christian Media, Atlanta
Alliance Theatre
American Alliance of Museums
American Association of Woodturners
Arena Stage
Arkansas Arts Center Museum
Armed Forces Military Museum
Arts & Science Council of Charlotte/Mecklenburg
Atlanta Ballet
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta History Center
Atlanta Opera
Atlanta Paralympic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Austin Children’s Museum
BB King Museum and Delta Interpretive Center
The Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum
The Bascom
Beaumont Children’s Museum
Birmingham Museum of Art
Bishop Museum of Natural History
Brevard Music Center
Butler Longhorn Museum
Caldwell Theatre
Callanwolde Fine Arts Center
The Carter Center
Center for Puppetry Arts
The Children’s Museum of Alabama
The Children’s Museum of the Upstate
Coastal Georgia Historical Society
Coastal Georgia Land Trust
Columbia Museum of Art
Columbus Archives-History Center & Metropolitan Columbus YMCA
Columbus Community Projects Foundation
   Coca-Cola Space Science Center
   The Columbus Museum
    Columbus State University School Dept. of Music
    Columbus Symphony Orchestra
    Historic Columbus Foundation
    Liberty Theatre
    RiverCenter for the Performing Arts
    Springer Opera House
Community Foundation of Greater Greenville, Inc.
Corporation for Public Broadcasting
   AETN – Conway, AR
   KAMU – College Station, TX
   KERA – Dallas, TX
   KET – Lexington, KY
   KTXT – Lubbock, TX
   KWBU – Waco, TX
   WCTE – Cookeville, TN
   WKSU – Kent, OH
   WLAE-TV — Metairie, LA
   WMTJ – San Juan, Puerto Rico
   WPBA – Atlanta, GA
   WTVI — Charlotte, NC
Cultural Arts Council of Douglasville
1996 Cultural Olympiad
Cumberland Science Center
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
Dallas Museum of Art
Decorative Arts Collection Museum
Dekalb Historical Society
The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Bobby Dodd Coach of the Year Foundation
Earl Scruggs Center/Destination Cleveland County
Eastern Band of the Cherokee Nation
Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art
The Etowah Foundation
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County
The Flannery O’Connor – Andalusia Foundation
Flint RiverQuarium
The Florida Aquarium
Florida Holocaust Museum
Florida Maritime Museum & Research Center
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
The Fox Theatre
Frick Art & Historical Center
Fuller Craft Museum
Georgia Conservancy
Georgia Historical Society
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
Georgia Public Broadcasting
Georgia Trust for Historic Preservation/Hay House
Gibbes Museum of Art
Goldsboro Air Power Museum
Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum
Greenville County Library
Greenville Symphony Orchestra
Greenwood Museum
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
Hartford Art School
Hartford Symphony Orchestra
Hatcher Garden & Woodland Preserve
The Health Adventure
Heritage Green
High Museum of Art
Hermann-Grima & Gallier Historic Houses
High Point Area Arts Council, Inc.
Historic Columbia Foundation
Historic Greenville Foundation
Historic Oakland Foundation
Historic Pocahontas
Historic Westville
History Colorado
HistoryMiami
History Museum of Upcountry South Carolina
Honolulu Academy of Arts
Horizon Theatre Company
Houston Ballet
Huntsville—Madison County Botanical Garden
Hurricane Warning! Center
I Have a Dream Foundation
Institute of American Indian Arts
International Civil Rights Center and Museum
Jackson Zoological Park
Jacksonville Zoo
Jekyll Island Foundation
Lawrence Hall of Science at the University of California, Berkeley
Lively Arts Center
Lynwood Foundation
Mabee-Gerrer Museum of Art
Madison-Morgan Cultural Center
Maritime Center for the Gulf of Mexico
The Mattatuck Museum
McNay Art Museum
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Miami Art Museum
Mid-America Science Museum
Mint Museum of Art
Morris Museum of Art
Muscogee County Library
Museum of the Cherokee Indian
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
Museum of Design Atlanta
Museum of New Mexico Foundation
   Museum of International Folk Art
   Museum of Indian Arts & Culture
   New Mexico History Museum
   New Mexico Museum of Art
   Palace of the Governors
Museum of Science & History
Naples Botanical Garden
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors
National Association of Latino Independent Producers
National Constitution Center
National Health Museum
National Infantry Museum and Soldier Center
National Museum of Women in the Arts
Nature Conservancy of Arkansas
Nature Conservancy of Georgia
Nature Conservancy of Mississippi
Nature Conservancy of South Carolina
Nexus Contemporary Art Center
Ogden Museum of Southern Art
Orlando Museum of Art
Ohr-O’Keefe Museum of Art
Old City Park
Orlando Science Center
Palm Coast Arts Foundation
Penland School of Crafts
Please Touch Museum
Polk Museum of Art
Port Columbus/Woodruff Museum of Civil War Naval History
Price Tower Arts Center
Reading Is Fundamental, Inc.
Redwood Library and Athenaeum
Reynolda House Museum of American Art at Wake Forest University
Riverside Theatre, Inc.
Robinson Nature Center
St. Johns River Community College–Thrasher-Horne Center
    for the Arts
St. Simons Island Land Trust
Salvador Dali Museum
SALT Block Foundation
Savannah Symphony Orchestra
Self Family Arts Center
Sergeant York Historical Association
Seven Stages Theatre
Sloss Furnaces National Historic Landmark
Smithsonian American Art Museum
South Carolina Children’s Theatre
South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities
South Carolina Historical Society
South Carolina Museum Foundation
Southeastern Flower Show
Southern Highland Craft Guild
The Spencer Theater for the Performing Arts
Spoleto Festival
Springfield Museums
Springmaid Villa Art Museum
Spruill Center for the Arts
SRS Heritage Foundation
Stowe Botanical Garden
Tampa Bay History Center
Taubman Museum of Art
Telfair Museums
Tellus: The Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Tennessee Board of the Friends of Sequoyah
Theatre Virginia
Theatre Winter Haven
Theatrical Outfit
Tres Centurias Foundation
True Colors Theatre Company
Tryon Fine Arts Center
Tubman African American Museum
U. S. Marshals Museum
Vero Beach Museum of Art
Virginia Zoological Society
Walters Art Museum
Washington State Historical Society/Washington State History Museum
Witte Museum
Woodruff Arts Center
   Arts for Learning, Woodruff Arts Center
WonderRoot
Worcester Art Museum
The Wren’s Nest
Zoo Atlanta
Agnes Scott College
Alabama State University
Ana G. Mendez University System
Andrew College
Antioch University
Appalachian School of Law
Arizona State University
Arkansas State University
Armstrong Atlantic State University
Auburn University
Austin Peay State University
Benedict College
Berea College
Brock University
Carson-Newman College
Catawba College
Central Michigan University Foundation
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Chattanooga State Technical College
Clemson University
Coastal Carolina University
Columbia International University
Columbus State University
Concordia University
Converse College (Spartanburg, SC)
Dallas County Community College District
Dalton State College Foundation
Dekalb College
Delta State University
East Carolina University
East Tennessee State University
Eastern Michigan University
Eli Broad School of Business at Michigan State University
Emory University
Emory University School of Law
Ferrum College
Florida Atlantic University
Florida Southern College
Florida State University
Fort Valley State University
Friends of E.A.R.T.H./Kellogg Foundation
Furman University
Gannon University
George Mason University
Georgia College & State University
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Military College Foundation
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia Southern University
Georgia State University Foundation
Goizueta School of Business/Emory University
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
Hartford Art School
Hendrix College
Indiana University
Institute for Humane Studies at George Mason University
Jacksonville University
James Madison University
Judson College
Kansas State University Foundation
Kent State University
Kent State University Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center (Kent, OH)-
King College
LaGrange College
Lamar University
Lincoln University
Marshall School of Business, University of Southern California
Marshall University
Martin Methodist College
Mary Baldwin College
Maryville College
McColl School of Business–Queens College
Medical College of Georgia
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Meredith College
Middle Tennessee State University
Millsaps College
Mississippi University for Women
Montana Tech Foundation
Montreat College
Morehead State University
Morris Brown College
Mott Community College
Mount Vernon College
National University
Norfolk State University
North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
North Georgia College & State University
Northern Kentucky University
Northern Virginia Community College
Northwestern University
Oglethorpe University
Ohio Christian University
Old Dominion University
Omicron Delta Kappa
Otterbein College
Paul Quinn College
Pensacola State College Foundation
Pfeiffer University
Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society
Presbyterian College
Purdue University
Queen’s University of Charlotte
Reinhardt College
Rhodes College
Rowan University
St. Johns River Community College
San Jose State University
Saint Mary’s College
Salem Academy and College
Shorter University
Simpson College
South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts & Humanities
Southern Foodways Alliance (University, MS)
Southern Illinois University/Public Policy Institute
Southern University
Spartanburg Technical College Foundation
Spelman College
Spring Hill College
Stevens Institute of Technology
Tennessee Technology University
Tennessee Wesleyan College
Texas A&M – Corpus Christi
Texas A&M – George Bush School of Government & Public Service
Texas A&M – Health Science Center
Texas A&M University
Texas Tech University
Thomas University
Troy University (Troy, AL)
12th Man Foundation
Union College New York
University of Alabama
University of Alabama–Birmingham
University of Buffalo Foundation
University of California, Berkeley – Lawrence Hall of Science
University of Central Florida Foundation
University of Georgia
University of Georgia/College of Family & Consumer Sciences
University of Georgia School of Law
University of Georgia, Terry College of Business
University of Illinois–Chicago
University of Kentucky, College of Engineering
University of Louisiana–Monroe
University of Louisville
University of Maine
University of Montevallo
University of New Mexico Foundation
University of North Carolina–Charlotte
University of North Carolina Pembroke
University of North Carolina–Wilmington
University of the Ozarks
University of Rochester
University of South Alabama
University of South Carolina
University of South Florida
The University of Tampa
University of Tennessee System
   College of Engineering
   Department of Men’s Athletics
   School of Business Administration
   University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
   University of Tennessee Eye Institute
   University of Tennessee, Knoxville
   University of Tennessee, Memphis — Health Science Center
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (Edinburg, TX)
University of Texas–San Antonio
University of West Florida
University of West Georgia
Utah Valley University
Valdosta State University Foundation
Valdosta Technical Institute
Valencia Foundation
Virginia Military Institute–Keydet Club
Voorhees College
Warren Wilson College
Wesleyan College
West Point Fund, U.S.M.A.
West Virginia University Foundation
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Western Kentucky University
Western Michigan University
Westminster College
Wichita State University
William Woods University
Wilmington College
Winston-Salem State University
Winthrop College
Wofford College
Young Harris College
Alabama Zoological Society
Animal Supporters of the Columbus Region
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta Humane Society
Blue Heron Nature Preserve
Coastal Georgia Land Trust
Flint Riverquarium
The Florida Aquarium
The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Friend of E.A.R.T.H./Kellogg Foundation
Georgia Aquarium
Georgia Conservancy
Greater Birmingham Humane Society
Hatcher Garden & Woodland Preserve
Highlands Biological Foundation, Inc.
Historic Oakland FoundationHuntsville-Madison County Botanical Garden
Jackson Zoological Park
Jacksonville Zoo
Jekyll Island Foundation
Livable Buckhead
Naples Botanical Garden
Nature Conservancy of Arkansas
Nature Conservancy of Georgia
Nature Conservancy of Mississippi
Nature Conservancy of South Carolina
North Carolina Environmental Defense
The Parks at Chehaw
Project Evergreen Foundation
Saint Simons Land Trust
Stowe Botanical Garden
Trees Atlanta
Zoo Atlanta
Agnes Scott College
Ahavath Achim Synagogue
All Saints’ Episcopal Church
The Alliance for Christian Media, Atlanta
Appalachian Service Project
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
Baptist Health Foundation
Baptist Hospital East
Benedict College
Berea College
Birmingham Episcopal Campus Ministries
Bishop Gadsen Episcopal Retirement Community
Calvary Baptist Day School
Carson-Newnan College
Cathedral of Christ the King
Christ Church Anglican
Christ Church, Raleigh
Christ Church Cathedral (Houston, TX)
Christian City
Christian Council of Metropolitan Atlanta
Christian Medical and Dental Association
City Rescue Mission
Congregation Dor Tamid
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Covenant House Georgia
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Emory University School of Law
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
Episcopal Church of the Nativity
Episcopal High School
Epstein School
Fellowship Christian Schools
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
First Presbyterian Myrtle Beach
First United Methodist Church of Smyrna
Forest Hill Church
Friendship Baptist Church
Friendship House
Fulton County Education Foundation
Georgia AGAPE
Global Scholars
Grace Episcopal Church
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
It Is Written Television
Jerusalem House
The Jesus Project
The Jewish Hospital Foundation
Judson College
King College
Landmark Christian School
LaGrange College
Lutheran Towers
Martin Methodist College
Marist School
Mercy Medical Center
Methodist Home for Children and Youth
Montreat College
Mount Paran Christian School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Notre Dame Academy
Old South Church
Palmetto Baptist Health Foundation
Pfeiffer University
Precious in HIS Sight
Presbyterian College
Reinhardt College
Riverside Presbyterian Church and Day School
Sacred Heart Hospital Foundation
Saint Andrews Sewanee School
Saint Frances Hospital Foundation
Saint George’s Independent School
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. John’s Cathedral (Jacksonville)
Saint John’s Church in Savannah
Saint Joseph’s Mercy Foundation
Saint Luke’s Hospital Foundation
Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church and Day School
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
Saint Mary’s College
Saint Paul Christian Academy
St. Simons Presbyterian Church
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Saint Vincent Hospital Foundation
The Salvation Army–USA Southern Territory
Shallowford Presbyterian Church
Sisters of Mercy Services
Southwest Christian Hospice
The Order of St. Helena
Thornwell Home & School
Trinity Episcopal Church and School
United Methodist Children’s Home
Valley Rescue Mission
Wesleyan College
Whitefield Academy
Wofford College
Wynnbrook Christian School
YMCA of Albany — Lee Branch
YMCA of Greenville
YMCA of Hartsville
YMCA of the Triangle Area
YWCA of Birmingham
Young Harris College
Achievers International Georgia
Achor Center, Inc.
Africa’s Children’s Fund
AID Atlanta
AIDS Action Council
Alzheimer’s Association, Atlanta–Area Chapter
American Association of Occupational Health Nurses
American Kidney Fund
American Red Cross, Central South Carolina Chapter
American Red Cross, Georgia Flood Relief
American Red Cross, Greater Carolinas Chapter
American Red Cross, Hurricane Relief
American Red Cross, Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Andean Rural Health Center
Arthritis Foundation, Georgia Chapter
Atlanta Humane Society (Atlanta, GA)
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
Atlanta’s Inn for Children
Atlanta Legal Aid Society
Atlanta Paralymipic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Ronald McDonald House Charities
Atlanta Women’s Foundation
Baptist Health Foundation
Baptist Hospital East
Bethesda Hospital Association
Birmingham Episcopal Campus Ministries
Birth Education Training Acceptance (BETA)
Bishop Gadsen Episcopal Retirement Community
Boy Scouts of America, Atlanta Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Blue Ridge Mountains Council
Boy Scouts of America, Central Georgia Council
Boy Scouts of America, Cherokee Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Gulf Coast Council
Boy Scouts of America, East Carolina Council
Boy Scouts of America, Flint River Council
Boy Scouts of America, Greater Alabama Council
Boy Scouts of America, Greater St. Louis Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, National Capital Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, North Florida Council
Boy Scouts of America, Northeast Georgia Council
Boy Scouts of America, Shawnee Trails Council
Boy Scouts of America, Tukabatchee Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Tuscarora Coucil
Boy Scouts of America, Westchester-Putnam Council
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of Augusta
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bristol
Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Alabama
Boys & Girls Clubs of Metropolitan Atlanta
Boys & Girls Clubs of Middle Tennessee
Boys & Girls Clubs of Montgomery
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeast Georgia
The Bridge Family Center
Camp Best Friends
Camp Twin Lakes
CARE
CDC Foundation
Center for Developmental Services
Center for the Visually Impaired
Centerstone Community Health Centers
Charlotte Pregnancy Care Center
CHRIS Kids, Atlanta
Christian City
Christian Medical and Dental Association
City Rescue Mission
Columbus Regional Medical Foundation
Commonwealth Health Corporation
Covenant House Georgia
Cullman Park and Recreation Foundation
CURE Childhood Cancer
Daily Bread Food Bank
Daniel Foundation
Decatur Education Foundation
Dede Wallace Center
Denver Police Law Enforcement Museum
Diabetes Trust Fund
Duvall Presbyterian Homes
Emmaus House
The Enterprise Foundation
Erlanger Medical Center
Families First
Foxfire Fund
Friendship House
Georgia AGAPE
Georgia Appleseed
Georgia Cancer Coalition
Georgia Center for Nonprofits
Georgia Council on Economic Education
Georgia Equality Project
Georgia Justice Projects
Georgia Legal Services
Georgia Nurses Association/Foundation
Girl Scout Council of Cahaba
Girl Scout Council of Cumberland Valley
Girl Scout Council of Middle Mississippi
Girl Scout Council of Northeast Georgia
Girl Scout Council of Northwest Georgia
Girl Scouts of Southwest Georgia – Albany
Girl Scouts of Suncoast Council
Girl Scouts of the USA
Girl Scouts, USA/Julietta Gordon Low House
Girls, Inc. of Chattanooga
Girls, Inc. of Columbus
Girls, Inc. of Santa Fe
Girls Preparatory school
Global Health Action
Goodwill Industries
Grady Health Foundation
Grady Health System
Greenwood Genetic Center
HCA Hope Fund
Helen Keller Eye Research Foundation
High Point Regional Health System
Hillels of Georgia
Hospice of Montgomery
Hospice of the Golden Isles
Hospice of the South
Hubbard House
I Have a Dream Foundation
Jacksonville Community Council
Jerusalem House
The Jewish Hospital Foundation
KidsPeace
Latin American Association
Leadership Learning Academy
Levi Hospital
Lexington Habitat for Humanity
Life Path Hospice
Literacy Action
Los Niños Primero
Lutheran Towers
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of Georgia and Alabama
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of East Tennessee
MAP International
Magnolia Manor
Marcus Institute
The Maternal & Child Health Institute, Inc.
MathCount Foundation
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Memorial Health Foundation
Mercy Medical Center
Methodist Home for Children and youth
Metro Atlanta Recovery Residence
Metropolitan Atlanta Council on Alcohol & Drugs
Mid-Florida Medical Service
Mile High United Way
Moffitt Cancer Center
Monique Burr Foundation for Children
Montgomery Area Council on Aging
NAMES Project Foundation
National Alliance on Mental Illness
National Families in Action
North Florida Boy Scouts
Odyssey Family Counseling Center
Our House
Palmetto Baptist Health Foundation
Piedmont Hospital Foundation
Planned Parenthood of Southwest Central Florida
Polk County Association for Handicapped Citizens
Project Elevate-Georgia
Project Open Hand
Project Read
Provident Health Foundation, Inc.
Renewal Center of the South
Respite Care
River Edge Behavioral Health Center in Macon
Ronald McDonald House of Durham
Ronald McDonald House of Greater Chattanooga
Ronald McDonald House of  West Georgia
Sacred Heart Hospital Foundation
Saint Frances Hospital Foundation
Saint Joseph’s Mercy Foundation
Saint Jude’s Recovery Center
Saint Luke’s Hospital Foundation
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Saint Vincent Hospital Foundation
The Salvation Army-USA Southern Territory
Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Scottish Rite Children’s Medical Center Foundation
Sheltering Arms Child Development & Family Support
Shepherd Center
Sisters of Mercy Services
Skyland Trail
S.E. Georgia Regional Medical Center
Southern Regional Medical Center
Southwest Christian Hospice
The Spring
Sports Medicine Foundation
Stewart Center
Syncure, Inc.
Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Tender HealthCare Center
Thornwell Home and School for Children
United States and Canadian Academy of Pathology
University Health Systems Foundation
Valley Rescue Mission
Village Atlanta
Walton Rehabilitation Hospital
Wellmont Foundation
Winter Haven Hospital
Women’s Resource Center to End Domestic Violence
YMCA of Albany – Lee Branch
YMCA of Greenville
YMCA of Hartsville
YMCA of the Triangle Area
YMCA of Tuscaloosa
YWCA of Birmingham
4th Street Day Care and Academy (Columbus, GA)
Aiken Preparatory School
Atlanta Girls’ School
Augusta Preparatory Day School
Brandon Hall School
Calvary Baptist Day School
Cannon School
Cape Fear Academy
Carolina Day School
Charleston Day School
Charlotte Latin School
The Children’s School
Christ the King School
Darlington School
Episcopal High School
Fellowship Christian Schools
The Fletcher School
Franklin Road Academy
Frederica Academy
Galloway School
Girls Preparatory School
Greenfield Hebrew Academy/Yeshiva Atlanta
Greensboro Day School
High Meadows School
Isidore Newman School
Jackson Preparatory School
Kents Hill School
Landmark Christian School
Lincoln Charter School
Louisville Collegiate School
The Lovett School
Marist School
The Montgomery Academy
Mount Paran Christian School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Mountain Brook City Schools Foundation
Notre Dame Academy
Pulaski Academy
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Randolph School
Riverside Military Academy
Riverside Presbyterian Church and Day School
Ron Clark Academy
Saint Andrews Sewanee School
Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church and Day School
St. George’s Independent School
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
St. Paul Christian Academy
Sandhills School
Savannah Country Day School
Sewickley Academy
Shackleton School
Southern Normal School
Thornwell Home And School for Children
Trinity School
The Walker School
The Webb School
Weems Academy
Whitefield Academy
Wynnbrook Christian School
Arts/Cultural
Achor Center
Alliance Theatre
Atlanta Ballet
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta Contemporary Art Center
Atlanta History Center
Atlanta Opera
Atlanta Organizing Committee for the 1996 Olympics
Atlanta Paralympic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Atlanta Volunter Lawyers Foundation
Callanwolde Fine Arts Center
The Carter Center
Center for Puppetry Arts
1996 Cultural Olympiad
Cultural Arts Council of Douglasville
Decorative Arts Collection
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fox Theatre
Georgia Aquarium
The Georgia Ballet
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
High Museum of Art
Historic Oakland Foundation
Horizon Theatre Company
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Museum of Design Atlanta
National Health Museum
Seven Stages Theatre
Spruill Center for the Arts
Tellus: Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Theatrical Outfit
Woodruff Arts Center
The Wren’s Nest
Young Audiences of Atlanta
Zoo Atlanta
Conservation/Preservation
Atlanta Pet Rescue and Adoption
Blue Heron Nature Preserve
Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Friends of E.A.R.T.H.
Georgia Conservancy
The Georgia Trust for Historic Preservation/Hay House
Livable Buckhead
The Nature Conservancy in Georgia
Trees Atlanta
Education
Agnes Scott College
Atlanta College of Art
Atlanta Girls’ School
Brandon Hall School
The Children’s School
Ron Clark Academy
Decatur Education Foundation
Bobby Dodd Coach of the Year Foundation
Emory University
Emory University School of Law
The Epstein School
The Etowah Foundation
Fulton Education Foundation
Galloway School
Georgia Council on Economic Education
Georgia Foundation for Technical & Adult Education, Inc.
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia State University Foundation
Goizueta School of Business/Emory University
Greenfield Hebrew Academy/Yeshiva Atlanta
High Meadows School
Landmark Christian School
Literacy Action
The Lovett School
Marist School
Morehouse School of Medicine
Mount Paran Christian School
Notre Dame Academy
Oglethorpe University
Project Read
Ron Clark Academy
Spelman College
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
Trinity School
United Negro College Fund, Atlanta-Area Office
The Walker School
Whitefield Academy
Faith-based
Ahavath Achim Synagogue
All Saints’ Episcopal Church
The Alliance for Christian Media
Campbell-Stone Christian Centers
Cathedral of Christ the King
Christ the King School
Christian City
Congregation Dor Tamid
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Fellowship Christian School
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
Friendship Baptist Church
Georgia AGAPE
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
Jesus Video Project, Georgia
Lutheran Towers
The Regional Council of Churches of Atlanta, Inc.
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Smyrna First United Methodist Church
Health Service
AID Atlanta
Alzheimer’s Association, Atlanta–Area Chapter
American Association of Occupational Health Nurses
Arthritis Foundation, Georgia Chapter
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
American Red Cross, Metro Atlanta Chapter
CDC Foundation
CURE Childhood Cancer
Center for the Visually Impaired
The Council on Alcohol & Drug, Inc.
Georgia Cancer Coalition
Georgia Nurses Association/Foundation
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Fellowship Christian School
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
Friendship Baptist Church
Georgia AGAPE
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
Jesus Video Project, Georgia
Lutheran Towers
The Regional Council of Churches of Atlanta, Inc.
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Smyrna First United Methodist Church
Human Service
American Red Cross – Georgia Flood Relief
American Red Cross – Hurricane Relief
American Red Cross – Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Atlanta Habitat for Humanity
Atlanta Humane Society
Atlanta Legal Aid Society
Atlanta Ronald McDonald House Charities
Atlanta Women’s Foundation
Atlanta’s Inn for Children
Blaze Sports
Boy Scouts of America, Atlanta Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Flint River Council
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
The Bridge Family Center
Camp Best Friends
Camp Twin Lakes
CARE
CHRIS Kids, Atlanta
Community Foundation Newton County
Consumer Credit Counseling Service
Covenant House Georgia
Emmaus House
Families First
Georgia Appleseed
Georgia Center for Nonprofits
Georgia Court-Appointed Special Advocates (CASA)
Georgia Equality Project
Georgia Justice Project
Georgia Legal Services
Georgia Society of CPA’s
Girl Scout Council of Northwest Georgia
Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta
Goodwill Industries of Atlanta
Jerusalem House
KidsPeace
Latin American Association
Los Niños Primero
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of Georgia and Alabama
The Marrow Foundation
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Mile High United Way
National Families in Action
Odyssey
Our House
Project Elevate-Georgia
Project Open Hand/Atlanta
Rainbow Village
Refugee Family Services
The Salvation Army – USA Southern Territory
Shallowford Presbyterian Church
Sheltering Arms
Tophat Soccer
WonderRoot
Village Atlanta
Adirondack Museum
American Alliance of Museums
Arkansas Arts Center Museum
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta History Center
Austin Children’s Museum
BB King Museum and Delta Interpretive Center
The Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum
Beaumont Children’s Museum
Birmingham Museum of Art
Bishop Museum of Natural History
California Academy of Sciences
The Children’s Museum of Alabama
The Children’s Museum of the Upstate
Coca-Cola Space Science Center
Columbia Museum of Art
Columbus Archives-History Center & Metropolitan Columbus YMCA
The Columbus Museum
Connecticut Historical Society
Cumberland Science Center
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
Dallas Museum of Art
Decorative Arts Collection Museum
Discovery Place (Charlotte, NC)
Earl Scruggs Center/Destination Cleveland County
The Emily Dickinson Museum (Amherst, MA)
Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County
The Flannery O’Connor – Andalusia Foundation
Flint Riverquarium
Florida Holocaust Museum
Florida Maritime Museum & Research Center
Frick Art & Historical Center
Fuller Craft Museum
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
Gibbes Museum of Art
Goldsboro Air Power Museum
Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum
Greenwood Museum
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
The Health Adventure
Heritage Green
Hermann-Grima & Gallier Historic Houses
High Museum of Art
Historic Columbia Foundation
Historic Columbus Foundation
Historic Greenville Foundation
Historic Pocahontas
History Colorado
HistoryMiami
History Museum of Upcountry South Carolina
Honolulu Academy of Arts
Huntsville–Madison County Botanical Garden
Hurricane Warning! Center
Institute of American Indian Arts
International Civil Rights Center and Museum
Ivy Green
Jacksonville Zoo
Lawrence Hall of Science at the University of California, Berkeley
Lynwood Foundation
Mabee-Gerrer Museum of Art
Madison-Morgan Cultural Center
Maritime Center for the Gulf of Mexico
McNay Art Museum
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Mennello Museum of American Art
Miami Art Museum
Mid-American Science Museum
Mint Museum of Art
Morris Museum of Art
Museum of the Cherokee Indian
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
Museum of Design Atlanta
Museum of the Marine
Museum of New Mexico Foundation
   Museum of International Folk Art
   Museum of Indian Arts & Culture
   New Mexico History Museum
   New Mexico Museum of Art
   Palace of the Governors
Museum of Science & History
National Constitution Center
National Health Museum
National Infantry Museum and Soldier Field
The National Mining Hall of Fame and Museum (Leadville, CO)
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors
National Museum of Women in the Arts
National Women’s History Museum
Nexus Contemporary Art Center
Ogden Museum of Southern Art
Ohr-O’Keefe Museum of Art
OPUS Archives and Research Center
Orlando Museum of Art
Orlando Science Center
Please Touch Museum
Polk Museum of Art
Port Columbus/Woodruff Museum of Civil War Naval History
Price Tower Arts Center
Redwood Library and Athenaeum
Reynolda House Museum of American Art at Wake Forest University
Salvador Dali Museum
SciQuest
Sergeant York Historical Association
Sloss Furnaces National Historic Landmark
Smithsonian American Art Museum
South Carolina Historical Society
South Carolina Museum Foundation
Southern Highland Craft Guild
Springfield Museums
Springmaid Villa Art Museum
Tampa Bay History Center
Taubman Museum of Art
Tellus: The Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Telfair Museum of Art
Tennessee Board of the Friends of Sequoyah
Tubman African American Museum
U. S. Marshals Museum
Vero Beach Museum of Art
Walters Art Museum
Washington State Historical Society/Washington State History Museum
Witte Museum
Worcester Art Museum
Wren’s Nest
Zoo Atlanta