Our Clients

Home/Our Clients
Our Clients 2017-11-02T16:43:17+00:00

Select Clients

Over the years, Alexander Haas has provided fundraising and campaign counsel to virtually every type of nonprofit organization.

View All Clients

Adirondack Museum
Aging Care Connections
Agnes Scott College
Ahavath Achim Synagogue
AID Atlanta
AIDS Action Council
Alabama Baptist Children’s Homes & Family Ministries
Alabama Children’s Hospital
Alabama Shakespeare Festival
Alabama Zoological Society
All Saints’ Episcopal Church
The Alliance for Christian Media, Atlanta
Alliance Theatre
American Alliance of Museums
American Craft Council
American Red Cross
American Red Cross – Central South Carolina Chapter
American Red Cross – Greater Carolinas Chapter
American Red Cross – Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
American Red Cross – Savannah Chapter
Emily Dickenson Museum at Amherst College
Andrew College
PAWS (Animal Supporters of the Columbus Region)
Antioch University
Appalachia Service Project
Appalachian School of Law
Arena Stage
Arkansas Arts Center
Arkansas State University
Arkansas Tech University
Armstrong Atlantic State University
Arts & Science Council of Charlotte/Mecklenburg
Atlanta Ballet
Atlanta Girls’ School
Atlanta Humane Society
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Atlanta Opera
Atlanta Volunteer Lawyers Foundation
Atlantic University
Auburn University
Austin Peay State University
Baptist Health Foundation
Baptist Hospital East
The Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum
Barry University
The Bascom
Battle Ground Academy
BB King Museum and Delta Interpretive Center
Bellarmine University
Berea College
Birmingham Episcopal Campus Ministries
Birmingham Museum of Art
Bobby Dodd Coach of the Year Foundation
Boy Scouts of America
Boy Scouts of America – Atlanta Area Council
Boy Scouts of America – Blue Ridge Mountains Council
Boy Scouts of America – Cherokee Area Council
Boy Scouts of America – Gulf Coast Council
Boy Scouts of America – Flint River Council
Boy Scouts of America – Greater Alabama Council
Boy Scouts of America – National Capital Area Council
Boy Scouts of America – North Florida Council
Boy Scouts of America – Shawnee Trails Council
Boy Scouts of America – Tuscarora Council
Boy Scouts of America – Westchester-Putnam Council
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of America – Augusta
Boys & Girls Clubs of America – Bristol
Boys & Girls Clubs of America – Middle Tennessee
Boys & Girls Clubs of America – Montgomery
Boys & Girls Clubs of America – National Organization
Brandon Hall School
Burke Presbyterian Church
Butler University
California Academy of Sciences
Calvary Baptist Day School
Camp Sea Gull and Camp Seafarer
Camperdown Academy
Cape Fear Academy
Carolina Day School
The Carter Center
Cathedral of Christ the King and Christ the King School
Center for Developmental Services
Center for Puppetry Arts
Center for the Arts, Vero Beach
Centerstone Community Health Centers
Charleston Day School
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Pregnancy Care Center
Chattanooga State Technical College
Cherokee Children’s Home
The Children’s Museum of the Lowcountry
The Children’s Museum of the Upstate
The Children’s School
Christ Church Anglican
Christ Church Cathedral, Houston
Christ Church Cathedral, New Orleans
Christ Church, Raleigh
Christian Medical and Dental Association
Clemson University
Clemson University – College of Business
Clemson University – College of Engineering, Computing, and Applied Sciences
Coastal Carolina University
Coastal Georgia Historical Society
Coastal Georgia Land Trust
Columbia Museum of Art
Columbus Archives-History Center & Metropolitan Columbus YMCA
Columbus Regional Medical Foundation
Columbus State University
Community Foundation Newton County
Community Foundation of Lowcountry
Community Memorial Foundation
Concordia University Texas
Congregation Dor Tamid
Congregation Or Hadash
Converse College
Corporation for Public Broadcasting
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – Alabama Public Television—Birmingham, AL
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – AETN—Conway, AR
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – KAMU—College Station, TX
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – KERA—Dallas, TX
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – KET—Lexington, KY
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – KTXT—Lubbock, TX
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – KWBU—Waco, TX
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – WCTE—Cookeville, TN
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – WHUT—Washington, DC
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – WKSU—Kent, OH
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – WLAE-TV—Metairie, LA
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – WMTJ—San Juan, Puerto Rico
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – WPBA—Atlanta, GA
Corporation for Public Broadcasting – WTVI—Charlotte, NC
Council on Aging of Nassau County
Cullman Park and Recreation Foundation
Cultural Arts Council of Douglasville
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
CURE Childhood Cancer
Dallas County Community College District Foundation
Dallas Museum of Art
Dalton State College
Daniel Foundation
Darton College
Decatur Education Foundation
Decatur Presbyterian Church
Decorative Arts Collection Museum
Dekalb Historical Society
Delta State University
Denver Police Law Enforcement Museum
Destination Cleveland County
Discovery Place
Dream Big Greenville
Duvall Presbyterian Home
East Alabama Medical Center
East Tennessee State University
Eastern Band of the Cherokee Nation
Eastern Kentucky University
Eastern Michigan University
El Dorado Festivals & Events, Inc.
Emory University
Emory University – School of Law
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
Episcopal Church of the Nativity
Episcopal Diocese of Louisiana
Epstein School
Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art
Erlanger Medical Center
Eternal Word Television Network
Fellowship Christian School
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
Ferrum College
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
First United Methodist Church of Smyrna
The Flannery O’Connor – Andalusia Foundation
The Fletcher School
Flint RiverQuarium
Florida Atlantic University
The Florida Aquarium
Florida Holocaust Museum
Florida Maritime Museum & Research Center
Florida Southern College
Florida State University Foundation
Fort Valley State University
The Fox Theatre
Franklin Road Academy
Frederica Academy
Friendship Baptist Church
Fuller Craft Museum
Furman University
Gannon University
George Mason University
Georgia AGAPE
Georgia Appleseed
Georgia Aquarium
Georgia Cancer Coalition
Georgia College and State University
Georgia Council on Economic Education
Georgia Equality Project
Georgia Justice Project
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
Georgia Society of CPAs
Georgia Southern University
Georgia State University Foundation
Georgia Trust for Historic Preservation/Hay House
Gibbes Museum of Art
Girl Scout Council
Girl Scout Council – Cumberland Valley
Girl Scout Council – Central Maryland
Girl Scout Council – Middle Mississippi
Girl Scout Council – Greater Atlanta
Girl Scout Council – Southwest Georgia
Girl Scout Council – Albany
Girl Scout Council – Suncoast Council
Girl Scouts of the USA
Girls Preparatory School
Girls, Inc.
Girls, Inc. – Chattanooga
Girls, Inc. – Santa Fe
Global Scholars
Global Village Project
Goldsboro Air Power Museum
Grace Episcopal Church
Grady Health Foundation
Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum
Greater Birmingham Humane Society
Greensboro Day School
Greenville County Library
Greenville Symphony Orchestra
Greenwood Genetic Center
Greenwood Museum
Habitat for Humanity
Habitat for Humanity – Columbus Area
Habitat for Humanity – Greater Ocala
Habitat for Humanity – Lexington
Hartford Art School
Hartford Symphony Orchestra
Harvey Mudd College
HCA Hope Fund
Hendrix College
Hermann Grima + Gallier Historic Houses
High Museum of Art
High Point Regional Heath System
Highlands Biological Foundation, Inc.
Highlands Community Services
Highlands School
Historic Columbia Foundation
Historic Greenville Foundation
Historic Pocahontas
Historic Westville
History Colorado
History Museum of Upcountry South Carolina
HistoryMiami
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
Honolulu Academy of Arts
Horizon Theatre Company
Hospice of the Golden Isles
Houston Ballet
The Howard School
Hubbard House
Huntsville—Madison County Botanical Garden
Hurricane Warning! Center
IFEEDER
Indian River Memorial Hospital
Indiana University
Institute of American Indian Arts
Institute of Humane Studies at George Mason University
International Civil Rights Center and Museum
It Is Written Television
Jackson Preparatory School
Jacksonville Humane Society
Jacksonville University
Jacksonville Zoo
The James and Anne Robinson Foundation
Jekyll Island Foundation
The Jewish Hospital Foundation
Judson College
Kansas State University Foundation
Kent State University
Kent State University – Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center
Kents Hill School
KidsPeace
King College
LaGrange College
Lamar University
Landmark Christian School
Latino Cultural Center
Leadership Learning Academy
Levi Hospital
Lincoln University
Lipscomb University
Literacy Action
Livable Buckhead
Lively Arts Center
Louisiana Children’s Museum
Louisiana State University Foundation
Louisville Collegiate School
Lutheran Towers
The Lovett School
Mabee-Gerrer Museum of Art
Macon State College Foundation
Madison-Morgan Cultural Center
Magnolia Manor
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of East Tennessee
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of Georgia and Alabama
MAP International
Marcus Institute
Marist School
Marshall University
Mary Baldwin College
Maryville College
The MATHCOUNTS Foundation
McCombs School of Business University of Texas
McNay Art Museum
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Medcen Community Health Foundation
Memorial Health Foundation
Mennello Museum of American Art
Mercy Medical Center
Meredith College
Miami Art Museum
Michigan State University, Eli Broad School of Business
Michigan Tech University
Mid-America Science Museum
Middle Tennessee State University
Mid-Florida Medical Service
Midtown, Inc.
Mile High United Way
Millsaps College
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Mint Museum of Art
Mississippi Valley State University
Mobile Meals
Monique Burr Foundation for Children
Montana Tech Foundation
The Montgomery Academy
Montreat College
Morehead State University
Morris Museum of Art
Mott Community College
Mount Paran Christian School
Muscogee County Library
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
Museum of Design Atlanta
Museum of New Mexico Foundation
Museum of New Mexico Foundation – Museum of International Folk Art
Museum of New Mexico Foundation – Museum of Indian Arts & Culture
Museum of New Mexico Foundation – New Mexico History Museum
Museum of New Mexico Foundation – New Mexico Museum of Art
Museum of New Mexico Foundation – Palace of the Governors
Museum of Science & History, Jacksonville
Museum of the Cherokee Indian
Museum of the Marine
NAMES Project Foundation
Naples Botanical Garden
National Alliance on Mental Illness, Georgia Chapter
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors
National Constitution Center
National Health Museum
National Infantry Museum and Soldier Center
National Marrow Donor Program Be the Match
The National Mining Hall of Fame and Museum
National Museum of Women in the Arts
National Women’s History Museum
Nature Conservancy of Arkansas
Nature Conservancy of Georgia
Nature Conservancy of Mississippi
Nature Conservancy of South Carolina
Nazareth Academy
New Mexico Museum of Natural History Foundation
New Mexico School for the Arts
Newberry College
Norfolk State University
North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
North Georgia College and State University
Northeastern University
Northern Kentucky University
Northern Virginia Community College
Notre Dame Academy
Odyssey
Ogden Museum of Southern Art
Oglethorpe University
Ohio Christian University
Ohr-O’Keefe Museum of Art
Old City Park
Old Dominion University
Old South Church, Boston
Omicron Delta Kappa National Leadership Honor Society
OPUS Archives and Research Center
The Order of Saint Helena
Orlando Museum of Art
Orlando Science Center
Otterbein University
Our House
Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Church and School
The Oxford American
Palm Coast Arts Foundation
Panama Canal Museum
Penland School of Crafts
Pensacola State College Foundation
Pfeiffer University
Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society
Piedmont College
Piedmont Hospital Foundation
Planned Parenthood of Southwest Central Florida
Polk County Association for Handicapped Citizens
Polk Museum of Art
Presbyterian College
Price Tower Arts Center
Project Evergreen Foundation
Project Open Hand
Queen’s University of Charlotte
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Rainbow Village
Randolph School
Reading Is Fundamental, Inc.
Refugee Family Services
Reinhardt College
Renewal Center of the South
Reynolda House Museum of American Art of Wake Forest University
Richland Library Foundation
River Edge Behavioral Health Center in Macon
Riverside Military Academy
Riverside Presbyterian Church and Day School
Riverside Theatre, Inc.
Ron Clark Academy
Ronald McDonald House
Ronald McDonald House – Atlanta
Ronald McDonald House – Durham
Ronald McDonald House – Greater Chattanooga
Ronald McDonald House – West Georgia
Rowan University
Sacred Heart Hospital Foundation
Saint Andrews-Sewanee School
Saint Frances Hospital Foundation
Saint George’s Independent School
Saint John’s Cathedral, Jacksonville
Saint Johns River Community College
Saint Joseph’s Mercy Foundation
Saint Jude’s Recovery Center
Saint Mark United Methodist Church
Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church and Day School
Saint Martin’s Episcopal School
Saint Mary’s College of California
Saint Paul Christian Academy
Saint Simons Land Trust
Saint Simons Presbyterian Church
Saint Vincent Hospital Foundation
Salem Academy and College
Salvador Dali Museum
Salvation Army-St.Petersburg
San Jose State University
Sandhills School
Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Savannah Country Day School
Saving Sweet Briar
School for Advanced Research
Sewickley Academy
Shackleton Schools
Shallowford Presbyterian Church
Shepherd Center
Sherman College for Straight Chiropractic
Shorter College
Show Hope
Simpson College
Sisters of Mercy Services
Skyland Trail
Sloss Furnaces National Historic Landmark
Smith Mountain Lake Center
Smithsonian American Art Museum
South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities
South Carolina Historic Society
South Carolina Museum Foundation
Southern Foodways Alliance
Southern Highland Craft Guild
Southern Illinois University
Southern Regional Medical Center
Southern Research Institute
Southwest Christian Hospice
Spartanburg Technical College Foundation
The Spencer Theater for the Performing Arts
The Spring
Spring Hill College
Springer Opera House
Springfield Museum
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Sweet Briar College
Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Tampa Bay History Center
Taubman Museum of Art
Telfair Museums
Tellus: The Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Tennessee Board of the Friends of Sequoyah
Tennessee Technology University
Tennessee Wesleyan College
Texas A&M
Texas A&M – Corpus Christi
Texas A&M – George Bush School of Government & Public Service
Texas A&M – Health Science Center
Texas A&M – 12th Man Foundation
Texas Tech University
Theatre Winter Haven
Theatrical Outfit
Thomas University
Thornwell Home And School for Children
Thrasher-Horne Center for the Arts
Tres Centurias Foundation
Trinity Cathedral
Trinity Episcopal Church and School
Trinity School
Troy University
True Colors Theatre Company
Tryon Fine Arts Center
U. S. Marshals Museum
U. S. Marshals Museum
United Church of Santa Fe
United Negro College Fund
United States and Canadian Academy of Pathology
University at Buffalo Foundation
University Health Systems Foundation
University of Alabama
University of California, Berkeley Lawrence Hall of Science
University of Central Florida Foundation
University of Central Missouri
Harm Museum of Art at University of Florida
University of Georgia
University of Georgia – School of Law
University of Georgia – Terry College of Business
University of Illinois Foundation
University of Illinois, Chicago
University of Kentucky School of Engineering
University of Louisiana, Monroe
University of Louisville
University of Maine
University of Mississippi
University of Montevallo
University of New Mexico Foundation
University of North Carolina
University of North Carolina – Pembroke
University of North Carolina – Wilmington
University of Rochester– Memorial Art Gallery
University of South Alabama
University of South Carolina
University of South Florida
University of Tampa
University of Tennessee System
University of Tennessee System – College of Engineering
University of Tennessee System – Department of Men’s Athletics
University of Tennessee System – School of Business Administration
University of Tennessee System – Chattanooga
University of Tennessee System – Eye Institute
University of Tennessee System – Knoxville
University of Tennessee System – Martin
University of Tennessee System – Memphis, Health Science Center
University of Texas
University of Texas – McCombs School of Business
University of Texas – Rio Grande Valley
University of the Cumberlands
University of Washington Husky Swimming Foundation
University of West Florida Foundation
University of West Georgia Foundation
Utah Valley University
Valdosta State University Foundation
Valencia Foundation
Valley Rescue Mission
Variety of Georgia
Vero Beach Museum of Art
Voorhees College
The Walker School
Walsh College
Walters Art Museum
Warren Wilson College
The Way Back Inn
The Webb School
Wellmont Foundation
Wesleyan College
West Point Fund, U.S.M.A.
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Western Kentucky University
Western Michigan University
Westminster College
Westminster Presbyterian Church
Whitefield Academy
Wichita State University
Wichita State University – Fairmount College of Arts and Sciences
Wilmington College
Winona State University
Winter Haven Hospital
Witte Museum
Wofford College
Women’s Resource Center to End Domestic Violence
WonderRoot
Woodward Academy
Worcester Art Museum
The Wren’s Nest
Wynnbrook Christian School
YMCA
YMCA – Albany
YMCA – Lee Branch
YMCA – Greenville
YMCA – Triangle Area
YMCA – Tuscaloosa
York Place
Young Audiences of Atlanta
Young Harris College
Zabriskie Memorial Church of Saint John the Evangelist
Alabama Shakespeare Festival
Alabama Zoological Society
The Alliance for Christian Media, Atlanta
Alliance Theatre
American Alliance of Museums
American Association of Woodturners
Arena Stage
Arkansas Arts Center Museum
Armed Forces Military Museum
Arts & Science Council of Charlotte/Mecklenburg
Atlanta Ballet
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta History Center
Atlanta Opera
Atlanta Paralympic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Austin Children’s Museum
BB King Museum and Delta Interpretive Center
The Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum
The Bascom
Beaumont Children’s Museum
Birmingham Museum of Art
Bishop Museum of Natural History
Brevard Music Center
Butler Longhorn Museum
Caldwell Theatre
Callanwolde Fine Arts Center
The Carter Center
Center for Puppetry Arts
The Children’s Museum of Alabama
The Children’s Museum of the Upstate
Coastal Georgia Historical Society
Coastal Georgia Land Trust
Columbia Museum of Art
Columbus Archives-History Center & Metropolitan Columbus YMCA
Columbus Community Projects Foundation
   Coca-Cola Space Science Center
   The Columbus Museum
    Columbus State University School Dept. of Music
    Columbus Symphony Orchestra
    Historic Columbus Foundation
    Liberty Theatre
    RiverCenter for the Performing Arts
    Springer Opera House
Community Foundation of Greater Greenville, Inc.
Corporation for Public Broadcasting
   AETN – Conway, AR
   KAMU – College Station, TX
   KERA – Dallas, TX
   KET – Lexington, KY
   KTXT – Lubbock, TX
   KWBU – Waco, TX
   WCTE – Cookeville, TN
   WKSU – Kent, OH
   WLAE-TV — Metairie, LA
   WMTJ – San Juan, Puerto Rico
   WPBA – Atlanta, GA
   WTVI — Charlotte, NC
Cultural Arts Council of Douglasville
1996 Cultural Olympiad
Cumberland Science Center
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
Dallas Museum of Art
Decorative Arts Collection Museum
Dekalb Historical Society
The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Bobby Dodd Coach of the Year Foundation
Earl Scruggs Center/Destination Cleveland County
Eastern Band of the Cherokee Nation
Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art
The Etowah Foundation
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County
The Flannery O’Connor – Andalusia Foundation
Flint RiverQuarium
The Florida Aquarium
Florida Holocaust Museum
Florida Maritime Museum & Research Center
Fort Worth Museum of Science and History
The Fox Theatre
Frick Art & Historical Center
Fuller Craft Museum
Georgia Conservancy
Georgia Historical Society
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
Georgia Public Broadcasting
Georgia Trust for Historic Preservation/Hay House
Gibbes Museum of Art
Goldsboro Air Power Museum
Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum
Greenville County Library
Greenville Symphony Orchestra
Greenwood Museum
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
Hartford Art School
Hartford Symphony Orchestra
Hatcher Garden & Woodland Preserve
The Health Adventure
Heritage Green
High Museum of Art
Hermann-Grima & Gallier Historic Houses
High Point Area Arts Council, Inc.
Historic Columbia Foundation
Historic Greenville Foundation
Historic Oakland Foundation
Historic Pocahontas
Historic Westville
History Colorado
HistoryMiami
History Museum of Upcountry South Carolina
Honolulu Academy of Arts
Horizon Theatre Company
Houston Ballet
Huntsville—Madison County Botanical Garden
Hurricane Warning! Center
I Have a Dream Foundation
Institute of American Indian Arts
International Civil Rights Center and Museum
Jackson Zoological Park
Jacksonville Zoo
Jekyll Island Foundation
Lawrence Hall of Science at the University of California, Berkeley
Lively Arts Center
Lynwood Foundation
Mabee-Gerrer Museum of Art
Madison-Morgan Cultural Center
Maritime Center for the Gulf of Mexico
The Mattatuck Museum
McNay Art Museum
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Miami Art Museum
Mid-America Science Museum
Mint Museum of Art
Morris Museum of Art
Muscogee County Library
Museum of the Cherokee Indian
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
Museum of Design Atlanta
Museum of New Mexico Foundation
   Museum of International Folk Art
   Museum of Indian Arts & Culture
   New Mexico History Museum
   New Mexico Museum of Art
   Palace of the Governors
Museum of Science & History
Naples Botanical Garden
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors
National Association of Latino Independent Producers
National Constitution Center
National Health Museum
National Infantry Museum and Soldier Center
National Museum of Women in the Arts
Nature Conservancy of Arkansas
Nature Conservancy of Georgia
Nature Conservancy of Mississippi
Nature Conservancy of South Carolina
Nexus Contemporary Art Center
Ogden Museum of Southern Art
Orlando Museum of Art
Ohr-O’Keefe Museum of Art
Old City Park
Orlando Science Center
Palm Coast Arts Foundation
Penland School of Crafts
Please Touch Museum
Polk Museum of Art
Port Columbus/Woodruff Museum of Civil War Naval History
Price Tower Arts Center
Reading Is Fundamental, Inc.
Redwood Library and Athenaeum
Reynolda House Museum of American Art at Wake Forest University
Riverside Theatre, Inc.
Robinson Nature Center
St. Johns River Community College–Thrasher-Horne Center
    for the Arts
St. Simons Island Land Trust
Salvador Dali Museum
SALT Block Foundation
Savannah Symphony Orchestra
Self Family Arts Center
Sergeant York Historical Association
Seven Stages Theatre
Sloss Furnaces National Historic Landmark
Smithsonian American Art Museum
South Carolina Children’s Theatre
South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities
South Carolina Historical Society
South Carolina Museum Foundation
Southeastern Flower Show
Southern Highland Craft Guild
The Spencer Theater for the Performing Arts
Spoleto Festival
Springfield Museums
Springmaid Villa Art Museum
Spruill Center for the Arts
SRS Heritage Foundation
Stowe Botanical Garden
Tampa Bay History Center
Taubman Museum of Art
Telfair Museums
Tellus: The Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Tennessee Board of the Friends of Sequoyah
Theatre Virginia
Theatre Winter Haven
Theatrical Outfit
Tres Centurias Foundation
True Colors Theatre Company
Tryon Fine Arts Center
Tubman African American Museum
U. S. Marshals Museum
Vero Beach Museum of Art
Virginia Zoological Society
Walters Art Museum
Washington State Historical Society/Washington State History Museum
Witte Museum
Woodruff Arts Center
   Arts for Learning, Woodruff Arts Center
WonderRoot
Worcester Art Museum
The Wren’s Nest
Zoo Atlanta
Agnes Scott College
Alabama State University
Ana G. Mendez University System
Andrew College
Antioch University
Appalachian School of Law
Arizona State University
Arkansas State University
Armstrong Atlantic State University
Auburn University
Austin Peay State University
Benedict College
Berea College
Brock University
Carson-Newman College
Catawba College
Central Michigan University Foundation
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Chattanooga State Technical College
Clemson University
Coastal Carolina University
Columbia International University
Columbus State University
Concordia University
Converse College (Spartanburg, SC)
Dallas County Community College District
Dalton State College Foundation
Dekalb College
Delta State University
East Carolina University
East Tennessee State University
Eastern Michigan University
Eli Broad School of Business at Michigan State University
Emory University
Emory University School of Law
Ferrum College
Florida Atlantic University
Florida Southern College
Florida State University
Fort Valley State University
Friends of E.A.R.T.H./Kellogg Foundation
Furman University
Gannon University
George Mason University
Georgia College & State University
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Military College Foundation
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia Southern University
Georgia State University Foundation
Goizueta School of Business/Emory University
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
Hartford Art School
Hendrix College
Indiana University
Institute for Humane Studies at George Mason University
Jacksonville University
James Madison University
Judson College
Kansas State University Foundation
Kent State University
Kent State University Memorial Athletic and Convocation Center (Kent, OH)-
King College
LaGrange College
Lamar University
Lincoln University
Marshall School of Business, University of Southern California
Marshall University
Martin Methodist College
Mary Baldwin College
Maryville College
McColl School of Business–Queens College
Medical College of Georgia
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Meredith College
Middle Tennessee State University
Millsaps College
Mississippi University for Women
Montana Tech Foundation
Montreat College
Morehead State University
Morris Brown College
Mott Community College
Mount Vernon College
National University
Norfolk State University
North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
North Georgia College & State University
Northern Kentucky University
Northern Virginia Community College
Northwestern University
Oglethorpe University
Ohio Christian University
Old Dominion University
Omicron Delta Kappa
Otterbein College
Paul Quinn College
Pensacola State College Foundation
Pfeiffer University
Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society
Presbyterian College
Purdue University
Queen’s University of Charlotte
Reinhardt College
Rhodes College
Rowan University
St. Johns River Community College
San Jose State University
Saint Mary’s College
Salem Academy and College
Shorter University
Simpson College
South Carolina Governor’s School for the Arts & Humanities
Southern Foodways Alliance (University, MS)
Southern Illinois University/Public Policy Institute
Southern University
Spartanburg Technical College Foundation
Spelman College
Spring Hill College
Stevens Institute of Technology
Tennessee Technology University
Tennessee Wesleyan College
Texas A&M – Corpus Christi
Texas A&M – George Bush School of Government & Public Service
Texas A&M – Health Science Center
Texas A&M University
Texas Tech University
Thomas University
Troy University (Troy, AL)
12th Man Foundation
Union College New York
University of Alabama
University of Alabama–Birmingham
University of Buffalo Foundation
University of California, Berkeley – Lawrence Hall of Science
University of Central Florida Foundation
University of Georgia
University of Georgia/College of Family & Consumer Sciences
University of Georgia School of Law
University of Georgia, Terry College of Business
University of Illinois–Chicago
University of Kentucky, College of Engineering
University of Louisiana–Monroe
University of Louisville
University of Maine
University of Montevallo
University of New Mexico Foundation
University of North Carolina–Charlotte
University of North Carolina Pembroke
University of North Carolina–Wilmington
University of the Ozarks
University of Rochester
University of South Alabama
University of South Carolina
University of South Florida
The University of Tampa
University of Tennessee System
   College of Engineering
   Department of Men’s Athletics
   School of Business Administration
   University of Tennessee, Chattanooga
   University of Tennessee Eye Institute
   University of Tennessee, Knoxville
   University of Tennessee, Memphis — Health Science Center
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (Edinburg, TX)
University of Texas–San Antonio
University of West Florida
University of West Georgia
Utah Valley University
Valdosta State University Foundation
Valdosta Technical Institute
Valencia Foundation
Virginia Military Institute–Keydet Club
Voorhees College
Warren Wilson College
Wesleyan College
West Point Fund, U.S.M.A.
West Virginia University Foundation
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Western Kentucky University
Western Michigan University
Westminster College
Wichita State University
William Woods University
Wilmington College
Winston-Salem State University
Winthrop College
Wofford College
Young Harris College
Alabama Zoological Society
Animal Supporters of the Columbus Region
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta Humane Society
Blue Heron Nature Preserve
Coastal Georgia Land Trust
Flint Riverquarium
The Florida Aquarium
The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Friend of E.A.R.T.H./Kellogg Foundation
Georgia Aquarium
Georgia Conservancy
Greater Birmingham Humane Society
Hatcher Garden & Woodland Preserve
Highlands Biological Foundation, Inc.
Historic Oakland FoundationHuntsville-Madison County Botanical Garden
Jackson Zoological Park
Jacksonville Zoo
Jekyll Island Foundation
Livable Buckhead
Naples Botanical Garden
Nature Conservancy of Arkansas
Nature Conservancy of Georgia
Nature Conservancy of Mississippi
Nature Conservancy of South Carolina
North Carolina Environmental Defense
The Parks at Chehaw
Project Evergreen Foundation
Saint Simons Land Trust
Stowe Botanical Garden
Trees Atlanta
Zoo Atlanta
Agnes Scott College
Ahavath Achim Synagogue
All Saints’ Episcopal Church
The Alliance for Christian Media, Atlanta
Appalachian Service Project
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
Baptist Health Foundation
Baptist Hospital East
Benedict College
Berea College
Birmingham Episcopal Campus Ministries
Bishop Gadsen Episcopal Retirement Community
Calvary Baptist Day School
Carson-Newnan College
Cathedral of Christ the King
Christ Church Anglican
Christ Church, Raleigh
Christ Church Cathedral (Houston, TX)
Christian City
Christian Council of Metropolitan Atlanta
Christian Medical and Dental Association
City Rescue Mission
Congregation Dor Tamid
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Covenant House Georgia
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Emory University School of Law
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
Episcopal Church of the Nativity
Episcopal High School
Epstein School
Fellowship Christian Schools
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
First Presbyterian Myrtle Beach
First United Methodist Church of Smyrna
Forest Hill Church
Friendship Baptist Church
Friendship House
Fulton County Education Foundation
Georgia AGAPE
Global Scholars
Grace Episcopal Church
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
It Is Written Television
Jerusalem House
The Jesus Project
The Jewish Hospital Foundation
Judson College
King College
Landmark Christian School
LaGrange College
Lutheran Towers
Martin Methodist College
Marist School
Mercy Medical Center
Methodist Home for Children and Youth
Montreat College
Mount Paran Christian School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Notre Dame Academy
Old South Church
Palmetto Baptist Health Foundation
Pfeiffer University
Precious in HIS Sight
Presbyterian College
Reinhardt College
Riverside Presbyterian Church and Day School
Sacred Heart Hospital Foundation
Saint Andrews Sewanee School
Saint Frances Hospital Foundation
Saint George’s Independent School
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. John’s Cathedral (Jacksonville)
Saint John’s Church in Savannah
Saint Joseph’s Mercy Foundation
Saint Luke’s Hospital Foundation
Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church and Day School
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
Saint Mary’s College
Saint Paul Christian Academy
St. Simons Presbyterian Church
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Saint Vincent Hospital Foundation
The Salvation Army–USA Southern Territory
Shallowford Presbyterian Church
Sisters of Mercy Services
Southwest Christian Hospice
The Order of St. Helena
Thornwell Home & School
Trinity Episcopal Church and School
United Methodist Children’s Home
Valley Rescue Mission
Wesleyan College
Whitefield Academy
Wofford College
Wynnbrook Christian School
YMCA of Albany — Lee Branch
YMCA of Greenville
YMCA of Hartsville
YMCA of the Triangle Area
YWCA of Birmingham
Young Harris College
Achievers International Georgia
Achor Center, Inc.
Africa’s Children’s Fund
Aging Care Connections
AID Atlanta
AIDS Action Council
Alzheimer’s Association, Atlanta–Area Chapter
American Association of Occupational Health Nurses
American Kidney Fund
American Red Cross, Central South Carolina Chapter
American Red Cross, Georgia Flood Relief
American Red Cross, Greater Carolinas Chapter
American Red Cross, Hurricane Relief
American Red Cross, Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Andean Rural Health Center
Arthritis Foundation, Georgia Chapter
Atlanta Humane Society (Atlanta, GA)
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
Atlanta’s Inn for Children
Atlanta Legal Aid Society
Atlanta Paralymipic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Ronald McDonald House Charities
Atlanta Women’s Foundation
Baptist Health Foundation
Baptist Hospital East
Bethesda Hospital Association
Birmingham Episcopal Campus Ministries
Birth Education Training Acceptance (BETA)
Bishop Gadsen Episcopal Retirement Community
Boy Scouts of America, Atlanta Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Blue Ridge Mountains Council
Boy Scouts of America, Central Georgia Council
Boy Scouts of America, Cherokee Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Gulf Coast Council
Boy Scouts of America, East Carolina Council
Boy Scouts of America, Flint River Council
Boy Scouts of America, Greater Alabama Council
Boy Scouts of America, Greater St. Louis Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, National Capital Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, North Florida Council
Boy Scouts of America, Northeast Georgia Council
Boy Scouts of America, Shawnee Trails Council
Boy Scouts of America, Tukabatchee Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Tuscarora Coucil
Boy Scouts of America, Westchester-Putnam Council
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Boys & Girls Clubs of Augusta
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bristol
Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Alabama
Boys & Girls Clubs of Metropolitan Atlanta
Boys & Girls Clubs of Middle Tennessee
Boys & Girls Clubs of Montgomery
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeast Georgia
The Bridge Family Center
Camp Best Friends
Camp Twin Lakes
CARE
CDC Foundation
Center for Developmental Services
Center for the Visually Impaired
Centerstone Community Health Centers
Charlotte Pregnancy Care Center
CHRIS Kids, Atlanta
Christian City
Christian Medical and Dental Association
City Rescue Mission
Columbus Regional Medical Foundation
Commonwealth Health Corporation
Covenant House Georgia
Cullman Park and Recreation Foundation
CURE Childhood Cancer
Daily Bread Food Bank
Daniel Foundation
Decatur Education Foundation
Dede Wallace Center
Denver Police Law Enforcement Museum
Diabetes Trust Fund
Duvall Presbyterian Homes
Emmaus House
The Enterprise Foundation
Erlanger Medical Center
Families First
Foxfire Fund
Friendship House
Georgia AGAPE
Georgia Appleseed
Georgia Cancer Coalition
Georgia Center for Nonprofits
Georgia Council on Economic Education
Georgia Equality Project
Georgia Justice Projects
Georgia Legal Services
Georgia Nurses Association/Foundation
Girl Scout Council of Cahaba
Girl Scout Council of Cumberland Valley
Girl Scout Council of Middle Mississippi
Girl Scout Council of Northeast Georgia
Girl Scout Council of Northwest Georgia
Girl Scouts of Southwest Georgia – Albany
Girl Scouts of Suncoast Council
Girl Scouts of the USA
Girl Scouts, USA/Julietta Gordon Low House
Girls, Inc. of Chattanooga
Girls, Inc. of Columbus
Girls, Inc. of Santa Fe
Girls Preparatory school
Global Health Action
Goodwill Industries
Grady Health Foundation
Grady Health System
Greenwood Genetic Center
HCA Hope Fund
Helen Keller Eye Research Foundation
High Point Regional Health System
Hillels of Georgia
Hospice of Montgomery
Hospice of the Golden Isles
Hospice of the South
Hubbard House
I Have a Dream Foundation
Jacksonville Community Council
Jerusalem House
The Jewish Hospital Foundation
KidsPeace
Latin American Association
Leadership Learning Academy
Levi Hospital
Lexington Habitat for Humanity
Life Path Hospice
Literacy Action
Los Niños Primero
Lutheran Towers
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of Georgia and Alabama
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of East Tennessee
MAP International
Magnolia Manor
Marcus Institute
The Maternal & Child Health Institute, Inc.
MathCount Foundation
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Memorial Health Foundation
Mercy Medical Center
Methodist Home for Children and youth
Metro Atlanta Recovery Residence
Metropolitan Atlanta Council on Alcohol & Drugs
Mid-Florida Medical Service
Mile High United Way
Moffitt Cancer Center
Monique Burr Foundation for Children
Montgomery Area Council on Aging
NAMES Project Foundation
National Alliance on Mental Illness
National Families in Action
North Florida Boy Scouts
Odyssey Family Counseling Center
Our House
Palmetto Baptist Health Foundation
Piedmont Hospital Foundation
Planned Parenthood of Southwest Central Florida
Polk County Association for Handicapped Citizens
Project Elevate-Georgia
Project Open Hand
Project Read
Provident Health Foundation, Inc.
Renewal Center of the South
Respite Care
River Edge Behavioral Health Center in Macon
Ronald McDonald House of Durham
Ronald McDonald House of Greater Chattanooga
Ronald McDonald House of  West Georgia
Sacred Heart Hospital Foundation
Saint Frances Hospital Foundation
Saint Joseph’s Mercy Foundation
Saint Jude’s Recovery Center
Saint Luke’s Hospital Foundation
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Saint Vincent Hospital Foundation
The Salvation Army-USA Southern Territory
Sarasota Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Scottish Rite Children’s Medical Center Foundation
Sheltering Arms Child Development & Family Support
Shepherd Center
Sisters of Mercy Services
Skyland Trail
S.E. Georgia Regional Medical Center
Southern Regional Medical Center
Southwest Christian Hospice
The Spring
Sports Medicine Foundation
Stewart Center
Syncure, Inc.
Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare Foundation
Tender HealthCare Center
Thornwell Home and School for Children
United States and Canadian Academy of Pathology
University Health Systems Foundation
Valley Rescue Mission
Village Atlanta
Walton Rehabilitation Hospital
Wellmont Foundation
Winter Haven Hospital
Women’s Resource Center to End Domestic Violence
YMCA of Albany – Lee Branch
YMCA of Greenville
YMCA of Hartsville
YMCA of the Triangle Area
YMCA of Tuscaloosa
YWCA of Birmingham
4th Street Day Care and Academy (Columbus, GA)
Aiken Preparatory School
Atlanta Girls’ School
Augusta Preparatory Day School
Brandon Hall School
Calvary Baptist Day School
Cannon School
Cape Fear Academy
Carolina Day School
Charleston Day School
Charlotte Latin School
The Children’s School
Christ the King School
Darlington School
Episcopal High School
Fellowship Christian Schools
The Fletcher School
Franklin Road Academy
Frederica Academy
Galloway School
Girls Preparatory School
Greenfield Hebrew Academy/Yeshiva Atlanta
Greensboro Day School
High Meadows School
Isidore Newman School
Jackson Preparatory School
Kents Hill School
Landmark Christian School
Lincoln Charter School
Louisville Collegiate School
The Lovett School
Marist School
The Montgomery Academy
Mount Paran Christian School
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Mountain Brook City Schools Foundation
Notre Dame Academy
Nazareth Academy
Pulaski Academy
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Randolph School
Riverside Military Academy
Riverside Presbyterian Church and Day School
Ron Clark Academy
Saint Andrews Sewanee School
Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church and Day School
St. George’s Independent School
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
St. Paul Christian Academy
Sandhills School
Savannah Country Day School
Sewickley Academy
Shackleton School
Southern Normal School
Thornwell Home And School for Children
Trinity School
The Walker School
The Webb School
Weems Academy
Whitefield Academy
Wynnbrook Christian School
Arts/Cultural
Achor Center
Alliance Theatre
Atlanta Ballet
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta Contemporary Art Center
Atlanta History Center
Atlanta Opera
Atlanta Organizing Committee for the 1996 Olympics
Atlanta Paralympic Organizing Committee
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Atlanta Volunter Lawyers Foundation
Callanwolde Fine Arts Center
The Carter Center
Center for Puppetry Arts
1996 Cultural Olympiad
Cultural Arts Council of Douglasville
Decorative Arts Collection
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fox Theatre
Georgia Aquarium
The Georgia Ballet
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
High Museum of Art
Historic Oakland Foundation
Horizon Theatre Company
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Museum of Design Atlanta
National Health Museum
Seven Stages Theatre
Spruill Center for the Arts
Tellus: Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Theatrical Outfit
Woodruff Arts Center
The Wren’s Nest
Young Audiences of Atlanta
Zoo Atlanta
Conservation/Preservation
Atlanta Pet Rescue and Adoption
Blue Heron Nature Preserve
Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
Friends of E.A.R.T.H.
Georgia Conservancy
The Georgia Trust for Historic Preservation/Hay House
Livable Buckhead
The Nature Conservancy in Georgia
Trees Atlanta
Education
Agnes Scott College
Atlanta College of Art
Atlanta Girls’ School
Brandon Hall School
The Children’s School
Ron Clark Academy
Decatur Education Foundation
Bobby Dodd Coach of the Year Foundation
Emory University
Emory University School of Law
The Epstein School
The Etowah Foundation
Fulton Education Foundation
Galloway School
Georgia Council on Economic Education
Georgia Foundation for Technical & Adult Education, Inc.
Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia State University Foundation
Goizueta School of Business/Emory University
Greenfield Hebrew Academy/Yeshiva Atlanta
High Meadows School
Landmark Christian School
Literacy Action
The Lovett School
Marist School
Morehouse School of Medicine
Mount Paran Christian School
Notre Dame Academy
Oglethorpe University
Project Read
Ron Clark Academy
Spelman College
St. Martin’s Episcopal School
Trinity School
United Negro College Fund, Atlanta-Area Office
The Walker School
Whitefield Academy
Faith-based
Ahavath Achim Synagogue
All Saints’ Episcopal Church
The Alliance for Christian Media
Campbell-Stone Christian Centers
Cathedral of Christ the King
Christ the King School
Christian City
Congregation Dor Tamid
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Fellowship Christian School
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
Friendship Baptist Church
Georgia AGAPE
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
Jesus Video Project, Georgia
Lutheran Towers
The Regional Council of Churches of Atlanta, Inc.
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Smyrna First United Methodist Church
Health Service
AID Atlanta
Alzheimer’s Association, Atlanta–Area Chapter
American Association of Occupational Health Nurses
Arthritis Foundation, Georgia Chapter
Atlanta Interfaith AIDS Network
American Red Cross, Metro Atlanta Chapter
CDC Foundation
CURE Childhood Cancer
Center for the Visually Impaired
The Council on Alcohol & Drug, Inc.
Georgia Cancer Coalition
Georgia Nurses Association/Foundation
Congregation Or Hadash
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Fellowship Christian School
First Congregational Church
First Presbyterian Church of Atlanta
Friendship Baptist Church
Georgia AGAPE
Hillels of Georgia
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Church
Jesus Video Project, Georgia
Lutheran Towers
The Regional Council of Churches of Atlanta, Inc.
St. James’ Episcopal Church
St. Vincent de Paul of Georgia
Smyrna First United Methodist Church
Human Service
American Red Cross – Georgia Flood Relief
American Red Cross – Hurricane Relief
American Red Cross – Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Atlanta Habitat for Humanity
Atlanta Humane Society
Atlanta Legal Aid Society
Atlanta Ronald McDonald House Charities
Atlanta Women’s Foundation
Atlanta’s Inn for Children
Blaze Sports
Boy Scouts of America, Atlanta Area Council
Boy Scouts of America, Flint River Council
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
The Bridge Family Center
Camp Best Friends
Camp Twin Lakes
CARE
CHRIS Kids, Atlanta
Community Foundation Newton County
Consumer Credit Counseling Service
Covenant House Georgia
Emmaus House
Families First
Georgia Appleseed
Georgia Center for Nonprofits
Georgia Court-Appointed Special Advocates (CASA)
Georgia Equality Project
Georgia Justice Project
Georgia Legal Services
Georgia Society of CPA’s
Girl Scout Council of Northwest Georgia
Girl Scouts of Greater Atlanta
Goodwill Industries of Atlanta
Jerusalem House
KidsPeace
Latin American Association
Los Niños Primero
The Make-A-Wish® Foundation of Georgia and Alabama
The Marrow Foundation
Meals On Wheels Atlanta
Mile High United Way
National Families in Action
Odyssey
Our House
Project Elevate-Georgia
Project Open Hand/Atlanta
Rainbow Village
Refugee Family Services
The Salvation Army – USA Southern Territory
Shallowford Presbyterian Church
Sheltering Arms
Tophat Soccer
WonderRoot
Variety of Georgia
Village Atlanta
Adirondack Museum
American Alliance of Museums
Arkansas Arts Center Museum
Atlanta Botanical Garden
Atlanta History Center
Austin Children’s Museum
BB King Museum and Delta Interpretive Center
The Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum
Beaumont Children’s Museum
Birmingham Museum of Art
Bishop Museum of Natural History
California Academy of Sciences
The Children’s Museum of Alabama
The Children’s Museum of the Upstate
Coca-Cola Space Science Center
Columbia Museum of Art
Columbus Archives-History Center & Metropolitan Columbus YMCA
The Columbus Museum
Connecticut Historical Society
Cumberland Science Center
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
Dallas Museum of Art
Decorative Arts Collection Museum
Discovery Place (Charlotte, NC)
Earl Scruggs Center/Destination Cleveland County
The Emily Dickinson Museum (Amherst, MA)
Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art
Fernbank Museum of Natural History
The Fine Arts Center of Kershaw County
The Flannery O’Connor – Andalusia Foundation
Flint Riverquarium
Florida Holocaust Museum
Florida Maritime Museum & Research Center
Frick Art & Historical Center
Fuller Craft Museum
Georgia Mountains History Museum at Brenau University
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum
Gibbes Museum of Art
Goldsboro Air Power Museum
Graveyard of the Atlantic Museum
Greenwood Museum
Harn Museum of Art, University of Florida
The Health Adventure
Heritage Green
Hermann-Grima & Gallier Historic Houses
High Museum of Art
Historic Columbia Foundation
Historic Columbus Foundation
Historic Greenville Foundation
Historic Pocahontas
History Colorado
HistoryMiami
History Museum of Upcountry South Carolina
Honolulu Academy of Arts
Huntsville–Madison County Botanical Garden
Hurricane Warning! Center
Institute of American Indian Arts
International Civil Rights Center and Museum
Ivy Green
Jacksonville Zoo
Lawrence Hall of Science at the University of California, Berkeley
Lynwood Foundation
Mabee-Gerrer Museum of Art
Madison-Morgan Cultural Center
Maritime Center for the Gulf of Mexico
McNay Art Museum
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester
Mennello Museum of American Art
Miami Art Museum
Mid-American Science Museum
Mint Museum of Art
Morris Museum of Art
Museum of the Cherokee Indian
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
Museum of Design Atlanta
Museum of the Marine
Museum of New Mexico Foundation
   Museum of International Folk Art
   Museum of Indian Arts & Culture
   New Mexico History Museum
   New Mexico Museum of Art
   Palace of the Governors
Museum of Science & History
National Constitution Center
National Health Museum
National Infantry Museum and Soldier Field
The National Mining Hall of Fame and Museum (Leadville, CO)
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors
National Museum of Women in the Arts
National Women’s History Museum
Nexus Contemporary Art Center
Ogden Museum of Southern Art
Ohr-O’Keefe Museum of Art
OPUS Archives and Research Center
Orlando Museum of Art
Orlando Science Center
Please Touch Museum
Polk Museum of Art
Port Columbus/Woodruff Museum of Civil War Naval History
Price Tower Arts Center
Redwood Library and Athenaeum
Reynolda House Museum of American Art at Wake Forest University
Salvador Dali Museum
SciQuest
Sergeant York Historical Association
Sloss Furnaces National Historic Landmark
Smithsonian American Art Museum
South Carolina Historical Society
South Carolina Museum Foundation
Southern Highland Craft Guild
Springfield Museums
Springmaid Villa Art Museum
Tampa Bay History Center
Taubman Museum of Art
Tellus: The Northwest Georgia Science Museum
Telfair Museum of Art
Tennessee Board of the Friends of Sequoyah
Tubman African American Museum
U. S. Marshals Museum
Vero Beach Museum of Art
Walters Art Museum
Washington State Historical Society/Washington State History Museum
Witte Museum
Worcester Art Museum
Wren’s Nest
Zoo Atlanta